09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 09 (14:13)

Train : 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 15h 20m

From : JPDeparture : 20:35 To : DLPC Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 754 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)20:35 10.040NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)20:4320:463m 15.489NWR--302015, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)21:2421:262m 161.572NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)21:5021:522m 190.278NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)22:1122:132m 1114.972NWR--Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)22:4322:463m 1151.189NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)23:0423:062m 1177.845NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)00:1000:155m 2225.672NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Jhajjar (JHJ)00:5200:542m 2269.856NR--Jhajjar, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)01:3401:373m 2306.982NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Julana (JNA)02:0002:011m 2338.573NR--126101, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)02:2202:253m 2364.070NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)02:4102:432m 2382.743NR--District Jind, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)03:0403:062m 2397.952NR--PIN 126116, Haryana
Kaithal (KLE)03:4903:512m 2435.147NR--SH-11, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)04:5305:2229m 2484.034NR--Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)06:3506:4510m 2526.060NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)07:3007:4515m 2570.867NR3Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)07:5507:572m 2582.058NR2District Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar - 160062, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)08:3108:332m 2615.137NR1Morinda, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)09:1309:152m 2640.061NR1Ropar, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)09:5009:555m 2675.241NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Nangal Dam (NLDM)10:2510:4520m 2695.566NR1Nangal, Punjab
Una Himachal (UHL)11:0011:022m 2712.063NR1Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh
Amb Andaura (AADR)11:2811:302m 2739.137NR1Una District, Himachal Pradesh
Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC)11:55 2754.5-NR1PIN - 177204, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09717 timetable?

It is important to check 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special?

Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special train number is 09717.

What are the 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special running days?

The 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 09717 from the source station?

The 09717 departs from its source station Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) at 20:35.

How much distance does Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special cover?

Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special covers a total distance of 754 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09717 to reach the destination?

The 09717 takes 15h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special reaches its destination station Daulatpur Chowk at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09717 has between Jaipur Jn and Daulatpur Chowk?

The 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special take to reach Daulatpur Chowk Railway Station?

The 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Daulatpur Chowk Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special usually arrives at JP and DLPC?

Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number -- at Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC).

How many major stations 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special crosses?

The 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special passes by 25 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Rajgarh (RHG), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Jhajjar (JHJ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Julana (JNA), Jind Jn (JIND), Uchana (UCA), Narwana Jn (NRW), Kaithal (KLE), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Morinda Jn (MRND), Rupnagar (RPAR), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Nangal Dam (NLDM), Una Himachal (UHL), Amb Andaura (AADR), Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC).