09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (23:22)

Train : 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri)Dep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 15h 25m

From : ASRDeparture : 17:45 To : AII Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 849 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)17:45 10.091NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)18:1318:152m 142.348NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)19:0019:077m 178.570NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)19:2519:272m 199.745NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)20:1520:2510m 1135.582NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)20:5821:002m 1180.840NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)21:2521:3510m 1197.674NR--Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)21:4821:502m 1213.761NR1148001, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)22:4022:433m 1264.268NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)23:5500:2025m 1345.860NWR3Hisar, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)01:2001:255m 2405.855NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)02:5503:005m 2488.682NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)03:3503:372m 2536.573NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)03:5904:023m 2563.283NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)04:2804:302m 2599.460NWR--Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)04:4204:442m 2611.451NWR--Alwar, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)04:5905:012m 2624.186NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)05:2105:232m 2652.887NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)06:1206:153m 2708.922NWR--302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:3006:4010m 2714.366NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)08:1908:212m 2823.733NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)09:10 2849.0-NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) time table?

If you want to check 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09614 timetable?

It is important to check 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri)?

Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) train number is 09614.

What are the 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) running days?

The 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) runs on Sun and Fri between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri)?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09614 from the source station?

The 09614 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 17:45.

How much distance does Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) cover?

Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) covers a total distance of 849 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09614 to reach the destination?

The 09614 takes 15h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09614 has between Amritsar Jn and Ajmer Jn?

The 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) usually arrives at ASR and AII?

Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) arrives on platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number -- at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) crosses?

The 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) passes by 21 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Malerkotla (MET), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Hisar Jn (HSR), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rajgarh (RHG), Baswa (BU), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII).