09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (23:20)

Train : 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur)Dep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 19h 45m

From : ASRDeparture : 13:25 To : AII Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1008 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)13:25 10.091NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)13:5313:552m 142.362NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)14:3014:355m 178.570NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)14:5314:552m 199.762NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)15:3015:4010m 1135.553NR3Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)16:2516:272m 1175.260NR--India, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)16:5617:015m 1204.270NR--India, Punjab
Talwandi (TWB)17:2117:232m 1227.730NR1District Firozpur - 142050, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)18:2518:5025m 1259.147NR--Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)19:3119:332m 1291.431NR1Faridkot, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)19:5820:002m 1304.265NR--Kotkapura, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)20:1520:172m 1320.427NR--Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)21:1521:4025m 1346.867NR5Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Kalanwali (KNL)22:1822:202m 1389.069NWR1Kalanwali, Haryana
Sirsa (SSA)22:4922:523m 1422.559NWR--Sirsa, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)00:1500:205m 2504.460NWR3Hisar, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)01:2001:255m 2564.355NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)02:5503:005m 2647.282NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)03:3503:372m 2695.173NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)03:5904:023m 2721.883NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)04:2804:302m 2758.060NWR--Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)04:4204:442m 2770.051NWR--Alwar, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)04:5905:012m 2782.786NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)05:2105:232m 2811.487NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)06:1206:153m 2867.522NWR--302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:3006:4010m 2872.966NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)08:1908:212m 2982.333NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)09:10 21007.6-NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) time table?

If you want to check 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09612 timetable?

It is important to check 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur)?

Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) train number is 09612.

What are the 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) running days?

The 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) runs on Tue and Thu between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur)?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09612 from the source station?

The 09612 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 13:25.

How much distance does Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) cover?

Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) covers a total distance of 1008 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09612 to reach the destination?

The 09612 takes 19h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09612 has between Amritsar Jn and Ajmer Jn?

The 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) usually arrives at ASR and AII?

Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) arrives on platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number -- at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) crosses?

The 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) passes by 27 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jagraon (JGN), Moga (MOGA), Talwandi (TWB), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Faridkot (FDK), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Kalanwali (KNL), Sirsa (SSA), Hisar Jn (HSR), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rajgarh (RHG), Baswa (BU), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII).