09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (23:20)

Train : 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)Dep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 20h 45m

From : AIIDeparture : 17:55 To : ASR Arrival : 14:40 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1008 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)17:55 10.026NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)18:2118:232m 125.368NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)20:0020:1010m 1134.740NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)20:1820:213m 1140.141NWR--302015, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)20:2920:312m 1145.689NWR--302017, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)21:0521:072m 1196.272NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)21:3121:332m 1224.969NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)21:4421:462m 1237.660NWR--Alwar, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)21:5822:002m 1249.675NWR--Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)22:2922:312m 1285.889NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)22:4922:512m 1312.546NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)23:5400:017m 1360.463NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)01:2001:255m 2443.265NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)02:2002:3010m 2503.255NWR3Hisar, Haryana
Sirsa (SSA)04:0004:055m 2585.180NWR--Sirsa, Haryana
Kalanwali (KNL)04:3004:322m 2618.632NWR1Kalanwali, Haryana
Bathinda Jn (BTI)05:5006:0313m 2660.875NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)06:2406:262m 2687.270NR--Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)06:4006:422m 2703.441NR--Kotkapura, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)07:0107:032m 2716.234NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)08:0008:2525m 2748.578NR3Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Talwandi (TWB)08:4908:512m 2779.959NR1District Firozpur - 142050, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)09:1509:205m 2803.367NR1India, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)09:4609:482m 2832.427NR1India, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)11:1511:3015m 2872.077NR4Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)11:5812:002m 2907.936NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)12:3512:405m 2929.137NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)13:3913:412m 2965.343NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)14:40 21007.6-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) time table?

If you want to check 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09611 timetable?

It is important to check 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)?

Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) train number is 09611.

What are the 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) running days?

The 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) runs on Thu and Sat between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09611 from the source station?

The 09611 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 17:55.

How much distance does Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) cover?

Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) covers a total distance of 1008 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09611 to reach the destination?

The 09611 takes 20h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 14:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09611 has between Ajmer Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) Express reach on day 2 at 14:40 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) usually arrives at AII and ASR?

Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) arrives on platform number 3 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) crosses?

The 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) passes by 28 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Baswa (BU), Rajgarh (RHG), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Hisar Jn (HSR), Sirsa (SSA), Kalanwali (KNL), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Faridkot (FDK), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Talwandi (TWB), Moga (MOGA), Jagraon (JGN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).