09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 28 (14:14)

Train : 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 41h 55m

From : KOAADeparture : 11:25 To : MDJN Arrival : 05:20 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1983 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)11:25 10.040ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)12:1812:202m 134.918ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)12:4812:502m 143.258ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)14:0014:022m 1110.775ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)14:5314:552m 1174.557ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)15:2015:222m 1198.458ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)15:4115:465m 1216.739ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)17:1517:205m 1275.038ECR--Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)18:1418:162m 1308.849ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)18:3018:322m 1320.344ECR--06549-222754, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)20:1020:3525m 1392.681ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)22:5022:522m 1575.542ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)23:4023:455m 1608.967ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Renukut (RNQ)01:1401:162m 2708.343ECR--Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)02:1502:4025m 2750.328ECR--SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)04:5205:0210m 2813.055ECR--Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Beohari (BEHR)07:4507:505m 2961.537WCR--shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)10:5011:0010m 21073.570WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)12:3312:352m 21182.777WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)13:3513:405m 21259.735WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)16:2916:312m 21359.778WCR--Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)17:0617:082m 21405.240WCR--Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)18:1518:2510m 21449.472WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Baran (BAZ)20:0320:052m 21567.750WCR--Baran, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)21:2521:4520m 21634.044WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Chanderiya (CNA)01:2801:4315m 31797.559WR1Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)02:3002:355m 31844.057NWR--Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)04:5505:0510m 31976.026NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Madar Jn (MDJN)05:20 31982.5-NWR--Ajmer, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09607 timetable?

It is important to check 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special?

Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special train number is 09607.

What are the 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special running days?

The 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Thu between Kolkata (KOAA) and Madar Jn (MDJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09607 from the source station?

The 09607 departs from its source station Madar Jn (MDJN) at 11:25.

How much distance does Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special cover?

Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1983 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09607 to reach the destination?

The 09607 takes 41h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Madar Jn at 05:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09607 has between Kolkata and Madar Jn?

The 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special take to reach Madar Jn Railway Station?

The 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 05:20 +2 nights to the Madar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special usually arrives at KOAA and MDJN?

Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number -- at Madar Jn (MDJN).

How many major stations 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Special Fare Special passes by 28 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Naihati Jn (NH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Phusro (PUS), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Renukut (RNQ), Chopan (CPU), Singrauli (SGRL), Beohari (BEHR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Mungaoli (MNV), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Guna Jn (GUNA), Baran (BAZ), Kota Jn (KOTA), Chanderiya (CNA), Bhilwara (BHL), Ajmer Jn (AII), Madar Jn (MDJN).