09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 14 (16:59)

Train : 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 38 halts Duration : 65h 20m

From : GHYDeparture : 20:40 To : OKHA Arrival : 14:00 +3 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3207 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)20:40 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)20:5521:005m 16.841NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)22:0022:022m 147.684NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)23:2023:255m 1156.7106NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)00:2500:305m 2263.245NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)00:5501:005m 2282.052NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:2503:305m 2407.544NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)05:3005:355m 2494.861NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)06:3206:353m 2552.339NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)07:3507:4510m 2591.230NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)09:4309:452m 2649.959ECR--Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)10:5310:552m 2716.964ECR--Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)11:4511:505m 2770.214ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)13:1813:202m 2791.059ECR--Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)14:5015:0010m 2880.177ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:4517:5510m 21091.517ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)19:0019:1515m 21109.634NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)23:1523:172m 21244.630NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)01:2001:222m 31305.648NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)04:0004:2020m 31433.339NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)06:1006:155m 31505.341NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)11:5011:555m 31736.439NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)12:3012:355m 31759.342NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Bayana Jn (BXN)14:3514:405m 31843.980WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)15:3815:402m 31921.089WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)16:2316:252m 31984.886WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)17:4017:5010m 32092.659WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)21:3821:402m 32318.145WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)22:3522:4510m 32359.268WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhayapuri (CYI)02:2802:4315m 42612.380WR--Vadodara City, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)03:2103:232m 42663.036WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:4004:5515m 42708.766WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)05:5405:562m 42773.944WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)07:2507:272m 42839.462WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)09:1909:245m 42955.464WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)10:3510:449m 43031.439WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)10:5711:025m 43039.988WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)11:3911:412m 43094.354WR--Khambhalia, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)13:1513:205m 43178.443WR--District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Okha (OKHA)14:00 43207.4-WR--Okha - 361350, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09502 timetable?

It is important to check 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special?

Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special train number is 09502.

What are the 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special running days?

The 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Guwahati (GHY) and Okha (OKHA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 09502 from the source station?

The 09502 departs from its source station Okha (OKHA) at 20:40.

How much distance does Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special cover?

Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 3207 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09502 to reach the destination?

The 09502 takes 65h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Okha at 14:00 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 09502 has between Guwahati and Okha?

The 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special take to reach Okha Railway Station?

The 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special Express reach on day 4 at 14:00 +3 nights to the Okha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special usually arrives at GHY and OKHA?

Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number -- at Okha (OKHA).

How many major stations 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09502 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special passes by 39 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Khagaria Jn (KGG), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Mokama (MKA), Patna Jn (PNBE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Bayana Jn (BXN), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Chhayapuri (CYI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM), Khambhalia (KMBL), Dwarka (DWK), Okha (OKHA).