09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 12 (19:19)

Train : 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 38 halts Duration : 66h 50m

From : OKHADeparture : 11:40 To : GHY Arrival : 06:30 +3 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3207 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Okha (OKHA)11:40 10.097WR--Okha - 361350, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)11:5812:035m 129.069WR--District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)13:1613:182m 1113.163WR--Khambhalia, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)14:1014:155m 1167.443WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)14:2714:292m 1176.056WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)15:5015:555m 1251.961WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)17:5017:522m 1368.032WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)19:5319:552m 1433.556WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)21:0521:2520m 1498.667WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)22:0622:082m 1544.443WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)23:1823:235m 1595.064WR--Vadodara City, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:2003:3010m 2848.249WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)04:2004:222m 2889.3102WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)06:3506:4510m 21114.7100WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)07:5007:555m 21222.685WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)08:4008:455m 21286.346WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)10:2510:305m 21363.542WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Agra Fort (AF)12:3012:4010m 21448.111NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)14:4014:455m 21471.052NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)19:1019:155m 21702.141NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)21:0021:2020m 21774.149NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)23:5523:572m 21901.836NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)01:4001:422m 31962.833NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)05:4506:0015m 32097.712NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:3007:4010m 32115.879ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)10:2010:3010m 32327.264ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)11:5411:562m 32416.413ECR--Pincode - 803302, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)13:3013:355m 32437.174ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)14:1814:202m 32490.563ECR--Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)15:2415:262m 32557.530ECR--Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)17:2517:3510m 32616.139NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)18:3518:372m 32655.080NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)19:2019:255m 32712.644NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:2521:305m 32799.951NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)23:5800:035m 32925.449NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)00:2600:315m 42944.246NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)02:5002:555m 43050.677NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)04:2004:222m 43159.731NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)05:4105:465m 43200.69NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)06:30 43207.4-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09501 timetable?

It is important to check 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special?

Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special train number is 09501.

What are the 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special running days?

The 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special runs on Fri between Okha (OKHA) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 09501 from the source station?

The 09501 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 11:40.

How much distance does Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special cover?

Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 3207 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09501 to reach the destination?

The 09501 takes 66h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Guwahati at 06:30 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 09501 has between Okha and Guwahati?

The 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special Express reach on day 4 at 06:30 +3 nights to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special usually arrives at OKHA and GHY?

Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Okha (OKHA) and platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09501 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Special Fare Special passes by 39 major stations which are Okha (OKHA), Dwarka (DWK), Khambhalia (KMBL), Jamnagar (JAM), Hapa (HAPA), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Chhayapuri (CYI), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Bayana Jn (BXN), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Jn (TDL), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Mokama (MKA), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).