09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (18:59)

Train : 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 51h 0m

From : BGPDeparture : 05:00 To : GIMB Arrival : 08:00 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)05:00 10.066ER3Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)05:2205:242m 124.236ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Munger (MGR)06:2206:275m 158.341ER1Munger, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)07:2507:272m 198.117ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)08:2008:3010m 1113.441ECR8District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)09:4509:505m 1164.139ECR7848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)11:1011:155m 1216.269ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)12:2512:272m 1296.495ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)12:4012:422m 1317.076ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)13:0013:022m 1339.746ECR--845438, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)13:5013:522m 1376.541ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)17:1517:2510m 1526.159NER4Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)18:3018:322m 1589.565NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)19:5320:007m 1678.030NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)23:5500:0510m 1795.645NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:4001:5010m 2867.558NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)04:1504:205m 21007.356NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)06:1506:2510m 21114.838NER3Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)09:1009:2010m 21219.847NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)10:0510:3025m 21255.055NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)11:0011:022m 21282.3110WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)11:2511:272m 21324.379WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)11:5211:542m 21357.258WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)12:4012:455m 21401.570WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)13:4013:455m 21465.276WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)15:1015:2010m 21573.171WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)16:4516:472m 21673.554WCR--Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ratlam Jn (RTM)19:5019:555m 21839.666WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)21:3821:402m 21953.546WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)01:2001:222m 32123.447WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)02:2002:4020m 32169.159WR2Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)04:5204:542m 32299.861WR--Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)06:4806:502m 32416.560WR--Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)07:0607:082m 32432.443WR1Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)08:00 32469.5-WR--Pin:370201, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09452 timetable?

It is important to check 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special?

Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special train number is 09452.

What are the 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special running days?

The 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09452 from the source station?

The 09452 departs from its source station Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) at 05:00.

How much distance does Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special cover?

Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09452 to reach the destination?

The 09452 takes 51h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Gandhidham Jn at 08:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09452 has between Bhagalpur Jn and Gandhidham Jn?

The 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special take to reach Gandhidham Jn Railway Station?

The 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 08:00 +2 nights to the Gandhidham Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special usually arrives at BGP and GIMB?

Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and platform number 3 at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).

How many major stations 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special passes by 34 major stations which are Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Munger (MGR), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bettiah (BTH), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bayana Jn (BXN), Hindaun City (HAN), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Bhachau (BCOB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).