09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 (16:42)

Train : 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 9h 0m

From : ADIDeparture : 10:40 To : SMNH Arrival : 19:40 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 437 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)10:40 10.024WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)10:5310:552m 15.384WR--Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)11:3811:402m 165.24WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)12:4512:472m 1130.677WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Than (THAN)13:2413:262m 1178.349WR--Dist. - Surendranagar, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)13:5814:002m 1204.738WR--District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)15:0715:125m 1246.721WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)15:2915:301m 1252.675WR--Gujarat 360002, Gujarat
Gondal (GDL)15:5815:591m 1287.866WR--Gujarat 360311, Gujarat
Virpur (VRR)16:1416:151m 1304.468WR--Virpur-360380, Gujarat
Navagadh (NUD)16:2716:281m 1318.0119WR1Gujarat 360375, Gujarat
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)16:3116:365m 1324.052WR--Gujarat 360360, Gujarat
Junagadh Jn (JND)17:0617:082m 1349.867WR--Gujarat 362001, Gujarat
Keshod (KSD)17:4017:411m 1385.457WR--Gujarat 362220, Gujarat
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)17:5817:591m 1401.436WR--Malia - 362245, Gujarat
Chorvad Road (CVR)18:1918:201m 1413.5110WR--Chorvad- 362250, Gujarat
Veraval Jn (VRL)18:3018:4010m 1431.85WR--Pin - 362265, Gujarat
Somnath (SMNH)19:40 1436.6-WR--PIN 362268, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09419 timetable?

It is important to check 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special?

Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special train number is 09419.

What are the 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special running days?

The 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Somnath (SMNH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 09419 from the source station?

The 09419 departs from its source station Somnath (SMNH) at 10:40.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special cover?

Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special covers a total distance of 437 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09419 to reach the destination?

The 09419 takes 9h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special reaches its destination station Somnath at 19:40 .

How many stoppages 09419 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Somnath?

The 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special take to reach Somnath Railway Station?

The 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:40 to the Somnath Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special usually arrives at ADI and SMNH?

Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number -- at Somnath (SMNH).

How many major stations 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special crosses?

The 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special passes by 17 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Than (THAN), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Bhakti Nagar (BKNG), Gondal (GDL), Virpur (VRR), Navagadh (NUD), Jetalsar Jn (JLR), Junagadh Jn (JND), Keshod (KSD), Maliya Hatina (MLHA), Chorvad Road (CVR), Veraval Jn (VRL), Somnath (SMNH).