09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 14 (19:30)

Train : 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 34h 15m

From : ADIDeparture : 20:20 To : SVDK Arrival : 06:35 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1720 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)20:20 10.025WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)20:3420:362m 15.965WR2Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)21:3421:362m 168.846WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)23:0023:022m 1133.650WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)00:0500:1510m 2186.188NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)01:2201:242m 2284.868NWR2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)01:3701:392m 2299.651NWR--Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)02:4002:422m 2351.185NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)03:4403:462m 2438.742NWR--305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)05:0005:1010m 2491.058NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)05:3605:382m 2516.378NWR--Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)06:2006:222m 2571.162NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)07:1507:2510m 2625.754NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)07:3107:343m 2631.189NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)08:1208:142m 2687.272NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)08:3808:402m 2715.981NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)09:2509:283m 2776.889NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)09:4609:482m 2803.535NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)11:1011:2010m 2851.455NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)12:5013:0515m 2934.365NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)14:0014:055m 2994.258NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Sirsa (SSA)15:3015:355m 21076.250NWR--Sirsa, Haryana
Bathinda Jn (BTI)17:0517:2015m 21151.855NR5Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)18:5519:1520m 21239.554NR3Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)21:2521:5025m 21356.970NR--Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)22:2122:232m 21393.249NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)23:1523:4025m 21435.568NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)00:1400:162m 31474.139NR1Batala, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)02:0002:2525m 31542.352NR3Pathankot 145001, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)04:2004:3010m 31641.848NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)05:3605:382m 31694.926NR--District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)06:35 31719.6-NR--Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09415 timetable?

It is important to check 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT)?

Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) train number is 09415.

What are the 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) running days?

The 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) runs on Sun between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09415 from the source station?

The 09415 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 20:20.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) cover?

Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1720 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09415 to reach the destination?

The 09415 takes 34h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09415 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:35 +2 nights to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) usually arrives at ADI and SVDK?

Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number -- at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) crosses?

The 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Falna (FA), Rani (RANI), Marwar Jn (MJ), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Hisar Jn (HSR), Sirsa (SSA), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Batala Jn (BAT), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).