09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 (12:02)

Train : 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 42h 5m

From : KOAADeparture : 13:10 To : ADI Arrival : 07:15 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2088 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)13:10 10.071ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)15:2715:292m 1162.477ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)16:0216:075m 1204.751ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)17:1517:205m 1263.038ECR--Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)18:1418:162m 1296.849ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)18:3018:322m 1308.348ECR--06549-222754, Jharkhand
Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)18:5018:522m 1322.944ECR1Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)20:1020:3525m 1380.581ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)22:5022:522m 1563.542ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)23:4023:455m 1596.982ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Nagar Untari (NUQ)00:1700:192m 2640.950ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Chopan (CPU)02:1502:4025m 2738.228ECR--SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)04:5205:0210m 2801.045ECR--Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)10:5011:0010m 21061.570WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)12:3312:352m 21170.777WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)13:3513:405m 21247.736WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)15:4515:5510m 21322.346WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)19:0519:105m 21469.072WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:3521:405m 21642.240WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)23:0323:052m 21697.741WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)00:0500:1510m 31738.859WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Godhra Jn (GDA)03:2503:272m 31925.897WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)04:0804:135m 31991.944WR--Vadodara City, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)04:5604:582m 32023.866WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)05:1505:172m 32042.623WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:15 32088.3-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special time table?

If you want to check 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09414 timetable?

It is important to check 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special?

Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special train number is 09414.

What are the 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special running days?

The 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs on Sat between Kolkata (KOAA) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special?

Class of travel available in Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09414 from the source station?

The 09414 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 13:10.

How much distance does Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special cover?

Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special covers a total distance of 2088 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09414 to reach the destination?

The 09414 takes 42h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 07:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09414 has between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Express reach on day 3 at 07:15 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special usually arrives at KOAA and ADI?

Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special arrives on platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special crosses?

The 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special passes by 25 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Phusro (PUS), Bokaro Thermal (BKRO), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Nagar Untari (NUQ), Chopan (CPU), Singrauli (SGRL), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Jn (BINA), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Godhra Jn (GDA), Chhayapuri (CYI), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).