09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 (22:21)

Train : 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 32h 0m

From : ADIDeparture : 21:40 To : BSB Arrival : 05:40 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1703 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)21:40 10.019WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)21:5922:012m 15.966WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)22:5823:002m 168.853WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)00:1300:152m 2133.670WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)01:0001:1010m 2186.188NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)02:1702:192m 2284.871NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)03:1503:205m 2351.185NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)04:2204:242m 2438.726NWR--305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)06:2306:3512m 2491.051NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)09:1509:2510m 2625.786NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)11:1011:133m 2776.850NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)12:4312:485m 2851.471NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)13:3113:332m 2902.643NR--122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)13:5713:592m 2919.618NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)14:4515:0520m 2933.748NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)18:2518:338m 21094.966NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:5519:572m 21185.265NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)23:3523:4510m 21420.068NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)01:0301:052m 31509.176NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)01:4501:505m 31559.555NR1Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)03:2303:252m 31645.326NR1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)05:40 31702.8-NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09407 timetable?

It is important to check 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special?

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special train number is 09407.

What are the 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special running days?

The 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs on Thu between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09407 from the source station?

The 09407 departs from its source station Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 21:40.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special cover?

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1703 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09407 to reach the destination?

The 09407 takes 32h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Varanasi Jn at 05:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09407 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Varanasi Jn?

The 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special take to reach Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 05:40 +2 nights to the Varanasi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special usually arrives at ADI and BSB?

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number -- at Varanasi Jn (BSB).

How many major stations 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special passes by 21 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Falna (FA), Marwar Jn (MJ), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Jaipur Jn (JP), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Nihalgarh (NHH), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Jaunpur City (JOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB).