09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Yesterday</b> (21:17)

Train : 09340 Bhopal - Dahod SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 44 halts Duration : 10h 55m

From : BPLDeparture : 12:35 To : DHD Arrival : 23:30 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 394 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhopal Jn (BPL)12:35 10.041WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bakanian Bhaunri (BQE)13:0213:031m 118.354WR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Phanda (PUD)13:1213:131m 126.453WR--National Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
Pachwan (PNWN)13:2113:221m 133.444WR--district sehore, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)13:2913:312m 138.641WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Baktal (BKTL)13:4313:441m 146.750WR--National Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
Parbati (PRB)13:5113:521m 152.553WR--Sehore, Madhya Pradesh
Jabri (JBX)14:0114:021m 160.454WR--Distt. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal (KPP)14:1014:111m 167.645WR--District shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
Chakrod (CKOD)14:1914:201m 173.749WR--Shujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)14:2814:302m 180.243WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Akodia (AKD)14:4814:491m 193.351WR--District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bolai (BLX)15:0315:041m 1105.152WR--District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kali Sindh (KSH)15:1115:121m 1111.254WR--Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kisoni (KONY)15:2015:211m 1118.443WR--local name Ranthbhawar District shajapur Pin code 465110, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)15:2815:302m 1123.358WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Pir Umrod (PUO)15:4215:431m 1134.949WR--Underpass, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)15:5215:531m 1142.272WR--Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Tarana Road (TAN)16:0116:032m 1151.864WR--Sumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
Tajpur (TJP)16:1816:191m 1167.856WR--Maksi, Madhya Pradesh
Pingleshwar (PLW)16:2616:271m 1174.324WR--Pin;456006, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)16:5016:555m 1183.542WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)17:1117:121m 1194.636WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)17:2617:271m 1203.158WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)17:3617:371m 1211.865WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)17:4517:461m 1220.453WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)17:5417:551m 1227.453WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)18:0118:021m 1232.729WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)18:1518:205m 1238.960WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Berawanya (BRNA)18:2818:291m 1246.958WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)18:3518:372m 1252.657WR--Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Runkhera (RNH)18:4818:491m 1263.156WR--456224, Madhya Pradesh
Bangrod (BOD)18:5718:581m 1270.59WR--457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)20:0020:1010m 1280.056WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Morwani (MRN)20:2220:231m 1291.167WR--Madhya Pradesh 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bildi (BILD)20:3120:321m 1300.172WR--, Madhya Pradesh
Raoti (RTI)20:3820:391m 1307.279WR--State Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
Bhairongarh (BOG)20:4820:491m 1319.119WR--457772, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)21:0821:091m 1325.142WR--Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Amargarh (AGR)21:1521:161m 1329.352WR--Amargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
Panch Pipila (PCN)21:2721:281m 1338.859WR--SH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
Bajrangarh (BJG)21:3521:361m 1345.652WR--473249, Madhya Pradesh
Thandla Road (THDR)21:4421:451m 1352.670WR--457777, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)21:5221:542m 1360.867WR--Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Anas (ANAS)22:0722:081m 1375.314WR--Himala 389154, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)23:30 1393.9-WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special time table?

If you want to check 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhopal - Dahod Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09340 timetable?

It is important to check 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhopal - Dahod Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhopal - Dahod Special?

Bhopal - Dahod Special train number is 09340.

What are the 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special running days?

The 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Dahod (DHD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhopal - Dahod Special?

Class of travel available in Bhopal - Dahod Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 09340 from the source station?

The 09340 departs from its source station Dahod (DHD) at 12:35.

How much distance does Bhopal - Dahod Special cover?

Bhopal - Dahod Special covers a total distance of 394 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09340 to reach the destination?

The 09340 takes 10h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special reaches its destination station Dahod at 23:30 .

How many stoppages 09340 has between Bhopal Jn and Dahod?

The 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special take to reach Dahod Railway Station?

The 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:30 to the Dahod Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhopal - Dahod Special usually arrives at BPL and DHD?

Bhopal - Dahod Special arrives on platform number 3 at Bhopal Jn (BPL) and platform number 3 at Dahod (DHD).

How many major stations 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special crosses?

The 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special passes by 45 major stations which are Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bakanian Bhaunri (BQE), Phanda (PUD), Pachwan (PNWN), Sehore (SEH), Baktal (BKTL), Parbati (PRB), Jabri (JBX), Kalapipal (KPP), Chakrod (CKOD), Shujalpur (SJP), Akodia (AKD), Bolai (BLX), Kali Sindh (KSH), Kisoni (KONY), Berchha (BCH), Pir Umrod (PUO), Maksi Jn (MKC), Tarana Road (TAN), Tajpur (TJP), Pingleshwar (PLW), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Naikheri (NKI), Aslaoda (ASL), Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Unhel (UNL), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Bhatisuda (BTSD), Nagda Jn (NAD), Berawanya (BRNA), Khachrod (KUH), Runkhera (RNH), Bangrod (BOD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Morwani (MRN), Bildi (BILD), Raoti (RTI), Bhairongarh (BOG), Bamnia (BMI), Amargarh (AGR), Panch Pipila (PCN), Bajrangarh (BJG), Thandla Road (THDR), Meghnagar (MGN), Anas (ANAS), Dahod (DHD).