09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (20:46)

Train : 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 14h 0m

From : BDTSDeparture : 16:45 To : MHV Arrival : 06:45 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 883 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)16:45 10.050WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)17:0717:125m 118.474WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)19:0419:062m 1156.974WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)20:2320:285m 1251.981WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:0422:095m 1381.652WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)22:5022:522m 1417.147WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)00:1500:3520m 2481.771WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)01:3001:322m 2546.863WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)02:3402:351m 2612.385WR1363001, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)03:2803:302m 2687.568WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)04:0804:091m 2730.371WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Dhasa Jn (DAS)04:3104:321m 2756.475WR--Dhasa, Gujarat
Liliya Mota (LMO)04:5905:001m 2790.084WR1Taluka- Liliya District- Amareli, Gujarat
Savarkundla (SVKD)05:1705:181m 2813.875WR1Savar Kundla Taluka- Savar Kundla District- Amareli, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)05:4905:501m 2852.533WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Mahuva Jn (MHV)06:45 2883.1-WR--Mahuva, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special time table?

If you want to check the 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09293 timetable?

It is important to check 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special?

Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special train number is 09293.

What are the 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special running days?

The 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special runs on Wed between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Mahuva Jn (MHV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09293 from the source station?

The 09293 departs from its source station Mahuva Jn (MHV) at 16:45.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special covers a total distance of 883 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09293 to reach the destination?

The 09293 takes 14h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special reaches its destination station Mahuva Jn at 06:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09293 has between Bandra Trm and Mahuva Jn?

The 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special take to reach Mahuva Jn Railway Station?

The 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:45 +1 night to the Mahuva Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special usually arrives at BDTS and MHV?

Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number -- at Mahuva Jn (MHV).

How many major stations 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special crosses?

The 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special passes by 15 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Botad Jn (BTD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Dhasa Jn (DAS), Liliya Mota (LMO), Savarkundla (SVKD), Rajula Jn (RLA), Mahuva Jn (MHV).