09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (23:02)

Train : 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 14h 10m

From : MHVDeparture : 19:20 To : BDTS Arrival : 09:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 883 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahuva Jn (MHV)19:20 10.0108WR--Mahuva, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)19:3719:381m 130.673WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Savarkundla (SVKD)20:1020:111m 169.379WR1Savar Kundla Taluka- Savar Kundla District- Amareli, Gujarat
Liliya Mota (LMO)20:2920:301m 193.177WR1Taluka- Liliya District- Amareli, Gujarat
Dhasa Jn (DAS)20:5620:571m 1126.746WR--Dhasa, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)21:3121:321m 1152.7117WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)21:5421:562m 1195.682WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)22:5122:521m 1270.839WR1363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)00:3300:352m 2336.249WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)01:5502:1520m 2401.486WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)03:0003:022m 2465.967WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:3403:395m 2501.473WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)05:2505:305m 2631.166WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)06:5606:582m 2726.283WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)08:3808:435m 2864.723WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)09:30 2883.1-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special time table?

If you want to check the 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09290 timetable?

It is important to check 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special?

Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special train number is 09290.

What are the 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special running days?

The 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Sat between Mahuva Jn (MHV) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special?

Class of travel available in Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09290 from the source station?

The 09290 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 19:20.

How much distance does Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special cover?

Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special covers a total distance of 883 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09290 to reach the destination?

The 09290 takes 14h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 09:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09290 has between Mahuva Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:30 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special usually arrives at MHV and BDTS?

Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Mahuva Jn (MHV) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special crosses?

The 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special passes by 15 major stations which are Mahuva Jn (MHV), Rajula Jn (RLA), Savarkundla (SVKD), Liliya Mota (LMO), Dhasa Jn (DAS), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).