09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (20:42)

Train : 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 24h 5m

From : UHPDeparture : 11:10 To : INDB Arrival : 11:15 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1476 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udhampur (UHP)11:10 10.049NR--District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)12:1512:2510m 153.157NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)14:1014:155m 1152.371NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)15:5015:555m 1264.952NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)16:5517:0510m 1317.362NR3Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)18:0518:2520m 1379.448NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)19:4819:524m 1446.092NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)20:3920:412m 1518.086NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)21:2121:232m 1575.163NR1Rohtak, Haryana
Shakur Basti (SSB)22:2022:222m 1634.738NR1Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)22:5022:544m 1652.265NR1Delhi 110021, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)01:0301:052m 2791.4104NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:1003:122m 21007.895WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)04:2004:3010m 21115.7104WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)05:2805:302m 21216.158WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)07:4007:5515m 21341.151WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)09:0009:055m 21396.639WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)10:0810:102m 21437.236WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)11:15 21476.0-WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09242 timetable?

It is important to check 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special?

Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special train number is 09242.

What are the 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special running days?

The 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special runs on Wed between Udhampur (UHP) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09242 from the source station?

The 09242 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 11:10.

How much distance does Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special cover?

Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1476 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09242 to reach the destination?

The 09242 takes 24h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 11:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09242 has between Udhampur and Indore Jn?

The 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:15 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special usually arrives at UHP and INDB?

Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Udhampur (UHP) and platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special passes by 18 major stations which are Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Jind Jn (JIND), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Shakur Basti (SSB), Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).