09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 (23:29)

Train : 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 29h 5m

From : HAPADeparture : 21:55 To : BSP Arrival : 03:00 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1693 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hapa (HAPA)21:55 10.065WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)23:0523:105m 176.056WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)23:5523:572m 1117.961WR--District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)01:1001:122m 2192.048WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)02:3302:352m 2257.546WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:0004:2020m 2322.764WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)05:0305:052m 2368.480WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:1905:212m 2387.258WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:5806:035m 2422.781WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)06:5506:572m 2493.266WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:5107:565m 2552.472WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)10:1010:2010m 2713.256WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)12:0212:053m 2808.543WR2425401., Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)13:2213:253m 2863.248CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:5514:005m 2887.367CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)16:0516:105m 21026.858CR--Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)17:3217:353m 21105.884CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)18:4318:452m 21201.056CR1Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)20:1020:155m 21279.871CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)22:0522:105m 21410.070SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)00:0500:105m 31544.864SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)00:4500:505m 31581.951SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)03:00 31692.7-SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09239 timetable?

It is important to check 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT)?

Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) train number is 09239.

What are the 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) running days?

The 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) runs on Sat between Hapa (HAPA) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09239 from the source station?

The 09239 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 21:55.

How much distance does Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) cover?

Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1693 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09239 to reach the destination?

The 09239 takes 29h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 03:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09239 has between Hapa and Bilaspur Jn?

The 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:00 +2 nights to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) usually arrives at HAPA and BSP?

Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Hapa (HAPA) and platform number -- at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Hapa (HAPA), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Amalner (AN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).