09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 (13:56)

Train : 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 14h 5m

From : BVCDeparture : 17:45 To : BDTS Arrival : 07:50 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 781 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)17:45 10.077WR--Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)18:0118:021m 120.556WR--Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)18:1018:111m 128.076WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)18:2818:291m 149.480WR2Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)19:0119:032m 192.382WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)19:5619:571m 1164.85WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)21:4121:432m 1233.745WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:1023:2010m 1298.932WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)00:0100:032m 2344.6125WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)00:1200:142m 2363.456WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)00:5200:575m 2398.961WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)02:0602:082m 2469.455WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:1203:175m 2528.666WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)03:4403:462m 2558.273WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)04:4004:422m 2623.661WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Dahanu Road (DRD)05:3005:322m 2672.163WR--Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)06:5807:002m 2762.122WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)07:50 2780.5-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09236 timetable?

It is important to check 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special?

Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special train number is 09236.

What are the 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special running days?

The 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs on Sun between Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09236 from the source station?

The 09236 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 17:45.

How much distance does Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special cover?

Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 781 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09236 to reach the destination?

The 09236 takes 14h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 07:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09236 has between Bhavnagar Trm and Bandra Trm?

The 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:50 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special usually arrives at BVC and BDTS?

Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special passes by 17 major stations which are Bhavnagar Trm (BVC), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Songadh (SGD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Vapi (VAPI), Dahanu Road (DRD), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).