09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 (12:28)

Train : 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 35h 20m

From : UHPDeparture : 22:05 To : BVC Arrival : 09:25 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1843 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udhampur (UHP)22:05 10.049NR--District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)23:1023:2010m 153.160NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)01:0001:055m 2152.361NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)02:5503:1015m 2264.550NR--Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)05:3005:5525m 2381.974NR--Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)06:2106:232m 2414.243NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)07:4007:5010m 2469.665NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Mandi Dabwali (MBY)08:2308:252m 2505.568NWR--Mandi Dabwali, Haryana
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)09:1509:205m 2562.069NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
PiliBanga (PGK)09:4209:442m 2587.336NWR--335803, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)10:2510:3510m 2612.178NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
Mahajan (MHJ)11:2311:252m 2674.755NWR--Mahajan, Rajasthan
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)13:3013:5525m 2790.281NWR--Bikaner 334004, Rajasthan
Kolayat (KLYT)14:2914:312m 2836.357NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)16:3016:5525m 2948.548NWR--Phalodi, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)19:4519:5510m 21085.065NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)00:0500:105m 31354.050NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)01:1301:152m 31406.567WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)02:1302:152m 31471.366WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)03:1203:142m 31533.826WR--Pin Code - 382014., Gujarat
Ambli Road (ABD)04:1804:202m 31561.9139WR--Pin Code - 380058 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)04:4104:432m 31610.439WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)06:2506:261m 31675.9113WR1363001, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)07:0607:115m 31751.163WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)07:5207:531m 31793.972WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)08:1708:181m 31822.818WR--Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)09:25 31843.3-WR--Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special time table?

If you want to check 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09208 timetable?

It is important to check 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special?

Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special train number is 09208.

What are the 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special running days?

The 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special runs on Mon between Udhampur (UHP) and Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special?

Class of travel available in Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09208 from the source station?

The 09208 departs from its source station Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) at 22:05.

How much distance does Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special cover?

Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special covers a total distance of 1843 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09208 to reach the destination?

The 09208 takes 35h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special reaches its destination station Bhavnagar Trm at 09:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09208 has between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Trm?

The 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special take to reach Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station?

The 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special Express reach on day 3 at 09:25 +2 nights to the Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special usually arrives at UHP and BVC?

Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Udhampur (UHP) and platform number -- at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).

How many major stations 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special crosses?

The 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special passes by 26 major stations which are Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Faridkot (FDK), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Mandi Dabwali (MBY), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), PiliBanga (PGK), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), Mahajan (MHJ), Lalgarh Jn (LGH), Kolayat (KLYT), Phalodi Jn (PLCJ), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Gandhinagar Capital (GNC), Ambli Road (ABD), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Botad Jn (BTD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).