09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 16 (01:45)

Train : 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 13h 55m

From : NZMDeparture : 13:25 To : KDCY Arrival : 03:20 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1069 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)13:25 10.075NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)14:5314:552m 1134.0102NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:0518:1510m 1458.285WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ratlam Jn (RTM)21:3021:355m 1724.883WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)22:5722:592m 1838.754WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)00:2000:222m 2911.876WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)01:2001:3515m 2985.646WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kevadiya (KDCY)03:20 21069.4-WR1Dist. Narmada - 393151, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09146 timetable?

It is important to check 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special train number is 09146.

What are the 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special running days?

The 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Tue and Thu between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kevadiya (KDCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09146 from the source station?

The 09146 departs from its source station Kevadiya (KDCY) at 13:25.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special covers a total distance of 1069 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09146 to reach the destination?

The 09146 takes 13h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special reaches its destination station Kevadiya at 03:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09146 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kevadiya?

The 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special take to reach Kevadiya Railway Station?

The 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 03:20 +1 night to the Kevadiya Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special usually arrives at NZM and KDCY?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number -- at Kevadiya (KDCY).

How many major stations 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special crosses?

The 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special passes by 7 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Kevadiya (KDCY).