09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 14 (18:25)

Train : 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 34h 35m

From : BDTSDeparture : 22:25 To : MAU Arrival : 09:00 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1941 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)22:25 10.055WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)22:4522:483m 118.461WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)01:0501:072m 2156.944WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:1703:203m 2251.982WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)04:5505:0510m 2381.675WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)08:3508:4510m 2642.555WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)09:3009:322m 2683.5102WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)11:4511:5510m 2909.095WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)13:0313:085m 21016.981WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)13:5514:005m 21080.659WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)14:4514:472m 21124.952WCR--Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)15:2515:305m 21157.832WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:0518:1510m 21240.751NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)22:0022:055m 21376.970NCR--Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:0500:105m 31516.369NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)03:0003:1010m 31710.850NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)04:2104:232m 31770.337NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)05:1105:132m 31800.224NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)06:1506:205m 31824.461NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)07:1807:202m 31882.935NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)09:00 31940.8-NER2Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09099 timetable?

It is important to check 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special?

Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special train number is 09099.

What are the 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special running days?

The 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special runs on Tue between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Mau Jn (MAU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09099 from the source station?

The 09099 departs from its source station Mau Jn (MAU) at 22:25.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1941 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09099 to reach the destination?

The 09099 takes 34h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Mau Jn at 09:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09099 has between Bandra Trm and Mau Jn?

The 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special take to reach Mau Jn Railway Station?

The 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 09:00 +2 nights to the Mau Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special usually arrives at BDTS and MAU?

Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number -- at Mau Jn (MAU).

How many major stations 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09099 Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special passes by 20 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Hindaun City (HAN), Bayana Jn (BXN), Agra Cantt (AGC), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Janghai Jn (JNH), Mariahu (MAY), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Mau Jn (MAU).