09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 08 (18:14)

Train : 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: CC 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 29h 15m

From : BDTSDeparture : 21:45 To : SFG Arrival : 03:00 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1687 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)21:45 10.032WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)22:2022:233m 118.488WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)23:5723:592m 1156.939WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)02:2702:325m 2251.984WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)04:0504:105m 2381.660WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)08:3008:4010m 2642.582WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)11:5512:0510m 2909.095WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)13:1313:185m 21016.981WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)14:0514:105m 21080.6103WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)14:5514:572m 21157.825WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Agra Fort (AF)18:2018:255m 21242.432NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)22:0022:055m 21357.070NCR--Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:0500:105m 31496.467NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
SubedarGanj (SFG)03:00 31687.1-NCR--Pin ; 211011, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special time table?

If you want to check 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09095 timetable?

It is important to check 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special?

Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special train number is 09095.

What are the 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special running days?

The 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special runs on Mon between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and SubedarGanj (SFG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special is AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09095 from the source station?

The 09095 departs from its source station SubedarGanj (SFG) at 21:45.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special covers a total distance of 1687 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09095 to reach the destination?

The 09095 takes 29h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special reaches its destination station SubedarGanj at 03:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09095 has between Bandra Trm and SubedarGanj?

The 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special take to reach SubedarGanj Railway Station?

The 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special Express reach on day 3 at 03:00 +2 nights to the SubedarGanj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special usually arrives at BDTS and SFG?

Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special arrives on platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number -- at SubedarGanj (SFG).

How many major stations 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special crosses?

The 09095 Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Special passes by 13 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Bayana Jn (BXN), Agra Fort (AF), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), SubedarGanj (SFG).