09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 17 (18:54)

Train : 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 34 halts Duration : 46h 25m

From : SRCDeparture : 20:10 To : PBR Arrival : 18:35 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2656 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Santragachi Jn (SRC)20:10 10.076SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)21:3521:405m 1107.620SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)22:1822:202m 1120.690SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)23:0823:102m 1192.972SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)23:3523:372m 1223.166SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)00:2500:305m 2276.152SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)01:1501:205m 2315.456SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Chakradharpur (CKP)03:0503:072m 2431.673SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)04:3004:388m 2532.658SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)06:2306:252m 2633.883SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Champa Jn (CPH)08:1408:162m 2785.249SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)09:2009:3515m 2837.774SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)11:0511:105m 2948.637SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)12:1012:155m 2985.674SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)14:0514:072m 21120.559SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:2016:255m 21250.182CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)17:2317:252m 21328.951CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)19:1819:202m 21424.283CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)20:1720:203m 21503.185CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)21:2321:252m 21592.646CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:3022:355m 21642.639CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)23:1223:153m 21666.765CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)01:3401:395m 31816.770WR--Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)03:5704:025m 31977.579WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)04:4704:492m 32036.760WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:0006:055m 32107.267WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:3706:381m 32142.735WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)08:4509:0520m 32207.274WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)09:5810:002m 32272.44WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)13:0213:1210m 32453.94WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)14:3514:361m 32459.942WR--Gujarat 360002, Gujarat
Gondal (GDL)15:2615:271m 32495.177WR--Gujarat 360311, Gujarat
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)15:5516:005m 32531.262WR--Gujarat 360360, Gujarat
Upleta (UA)16:3116:321m 32563.585WR--Pin Code - 360490 ., Gujarat
Jam Jodhpur (JDH)16:5716:581m 32598.735WR1Dist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
Porbandar (PBR)18:35 32655.6-WR--District- Porbandar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09094 timetable?

It is important to check 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special?

Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special train number is 09094.

What are the 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special running days?

The 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special runs on Sun between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Porbandar (PBR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special?

Class of travel available in Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09094 from the source station?

The 09094 departs from its source station Porbandar (PBR) at 20:10.

How much distance does Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special cover?

Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special covers a total distance of 2656 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09094 to reach the destination?

The 09094 takes 46h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special reaches its destination station Porbandar at 18:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09094 has between Santragachi Jn and Porbandar?

The 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special take to reach Porbandar Railway Station?

The 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 18:35 +2 nights to the Porbandar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special usually arrives at SRC and PBR?

Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Santragachi Jn (SRC) and platform number -- at Porbandar (PBR).

How many major stations 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special crosses?

The 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special passes by 35 major stations which are Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Medinipur (MDN), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Bankura Jn (BQA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Champa Jn (CPH), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Wardha Jn (WR), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Nandurbar (NDB), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Bhakti Nagar (BKNG), Gondal (GDL), Jetalsar Jn (JLR), Upleta (UA), Jam Jodhpur (JDH), Porbandar (PBR).