09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 19 (21:02)

Train : 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : NDBDeparture : 14:30 To : BSL Arrival : 19:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 174 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nandurbar (NDB)14:30 10.00WR--Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Choupale (CUE)14:3014:322m 15.152WR1Nehru Nagar, Maharashtra
Tisi (TISI)14:4114:432m 112.932WR1State Highway 7, Maharashtra
Ranala (RNL)15:0115:032m 122.431WR1State Highway 6, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)15:2615:282m 134.429WR--Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Vikhran (VKH)15:4515:472m 142.534WR--MSH1, Maharashtra
Sindkheda (SNK)16:0716:092m 153.863WR--State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Hol (HOL)16:1716:192m 162.137WR--State Highway 6, Maharashtra
Nardana (NDN)16:2716:292m 167.051WR--425404, Maharashtra
Betawad (BEW)16:3716:381m 173.848WR--State Highway 6, Maharashtra
Padse (PDP)16:4516:472m 179.453WR--Dhule, Maharashtra
Bhortek (BRTK)16:5616:582m 187.337WR--Dist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)17:1117:132m 195.341WR--425401., Maharashtra
Takarkhede (TKHE)17:3017:322m 1106.867WR1State Highway 6, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)17:4417:462m 1120.253WR--Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Chavalkhede (CHLK)17:5417:562m 1127.440WR--Pin Code - 425104 ., Maharashtra
Paldhi (PLD)18:1318:152m 1138.825WR--425103 ., Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)18:4218:453m 1150.041CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)19:20 1174.1-CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09077 timetable?

It is important to check 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special?

Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special train number is 09077.

What are the 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special running days?

The 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nandurbar (NDB) and Bhusaval Jn (BSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 09077 from the source station?

The 09077 departs from its source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 14:30.

How much distance does Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special cover?

Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special covers a total distance of 174 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09077 to reach the destination?

The 09077 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special reaches its destination station Bhusaval Jn at 19:20 .

How many stoppages 09077 has between Nandurbar and Bhusaval Jn?

The 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special take to reach Bhusaval Jn Railway Station?

The 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:20 to the Bhusaval Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special usually arrives at NDB and BSL?

Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Nandurbar (NDB) and platform number -- at Bhusaval Jn (BSL).

How many major stations 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special crosses?

The 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special passes by 18 major stations which are Nandurbar (NDB), Choupale (CUE), Tisi (TISI), Ranala (RNL), Dondaicha (DDE), Vikhran (VKH), Sindkheda (SNK), Hol (HOL), Nardana (NDN), Betawad (BEW), Padse (PDP), Bhortek (BRTK), Amalner (AN), Takarkhede (TKHE), Dharangaon (DXG), Chavalkhede (CHLK), Paldhi (PLD), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL).