09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 23 (11:22)

Train : 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 27h 20m

From : BDTSDeparture : 05:10 To : RMR Arrival : 08:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1640 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)05:10 10.055WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)05:3005:333m 118.484WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)07:1207:142m 1156.973WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:3208:375m 1251.989WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:1709:192m 1311.165WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:2410:3410m 1381.656WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)11:5311:552m 1455.491WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)12:4312:452m 1528.665WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)14:3014:5020m 1642.546WR3PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)15:4315:452m 1683.5107WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)17:1117:132m 1836.876WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:1018:2010m 1909.0100WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)19:2519:272m 11016.993WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)20:0820:135m 11080.678WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)21:4521:505m 11199.833WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)22:4022:5010m 11227.128NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)00:0500:105m 21262.252NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)00:5801:002m 21304.169NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)01:5502:0510m 21367.375NER3Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Budaun (BEM)02:5202:575m 21426.450NER1243601, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)03:5003:555m 21470.715NER2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)04:2304:285m 21477.692NER1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Baheri (BHI)04:5705:025m 21521.948NER1PIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
Kichha (KHH)05:2105:232m 21537.139NER1PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)05:5005:555m 21554.834NER2Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)07:0307:052m 21593.035NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)07:4007:455m 21613.336NER1Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Ramnagar (RMR)08:30 21640.3-NER1Ramnagar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09075 timetable?

It is important to check 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special?

Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special train number is 09075.

What are the 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special running days?

The 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special runs on Thu between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Ramnagar (RMR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09075 from the source station?

The 09075 departs from its source station Ramnagar (RMR) at 05:10.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special covers a total distance of 1640 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09075 to reach the destination?

The 09075 takes 27h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special reaches its destination station Ramnagar at 08:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09075 has between Bandra Trm and Ramnagar?

The 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special take to reach Ramnagar Railway Station?

The 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:30 +1 night to the Ramnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special usually arrives at BDTS and RMR?

Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 1 at Ramnagar (RMR).

How many major stations 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special crosses?

The 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special passes by 27 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hathras City (HTC), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Budaun (BEM), Bareilly Jn NER (BRY), Izzatnagar (IZN), Baheri (BHI), Kichha (KHH), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Bazpur (BPZ), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Ramnagar (RMR).