09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Yesterday</b> (22:32)

Train : 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 15h 10m

From : GIMBDeparture : 20:45 To : BDTS Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 859 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)20:45 10.079WR--Pin:370201, Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)21:1321:152m 137.164WR--Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)21:3021:322m 153.056WR--Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Morbi (MVI)23:1023:155m 1143.843WR1Morbi, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)23:5523:594m 1172.263WR--District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)01:1001:122m 2246.348WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)02:3302:352m 2311.746WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:0004:2020m 2376.961WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:5806:035m 2476.972WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:5107:565m 2606.669WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)08:5608:582m 2675.578WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)09:1809:202m 2701.683WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)11:0011:022m 2840.221WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)11:55 2858.5-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09074 timetable?

It is important to check 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special?

Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special train number is 09074.

What are the 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special running days?

The 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs on Thu between Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09074 from the source station?

The 09074 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 20:45.

How much distance does Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special cover?

Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 859 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09074 to reach the destination?

The 09074 takes 15h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09074 has between Gandhidham Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special usually arrives at GIMB and BDTS?

Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special passes by 13 major stations which are Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Bhachau (BCOB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Morbi (MVI), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).