09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (19:28)

Train : 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 10h 40m

From : MHVDeparture : 20:40 To : ST Arrival : 07:20 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 632 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahuva Jn (MHV)20:40 10.0108WR--Mahuva, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)20:5720:581m 130.673WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Savarkundla (SVKD)21:3021:311m 169.379WR1Savar Kundla Taluka- Savar Kundla District- Amareli, Gujarat
Liliya Mota (LMO)21:4921:501m 193.177WR1Taluka- Liliya District- Amareli, Gujarat
Dhasa Jn (DAS)22:1622:171m 1126.782WR--Dhasa, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)22:3622:382m 1152.778WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)23:1123:132m 1195.677WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)23:5123:521m 1244.272WR--District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Wadhwan City (WC)00:0900:101m 2264.543WR--Pin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)00:1500:161m 2268.15WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)02:1102:132m 2337.054WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)03:2503:4520m 2402.232WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:1405:195m 2502.264WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:20 2631.9-WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check the 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09072 timetable?

It is important to check 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special?

Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special train number is 09072.

What are the 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special running days?

The 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special runs on Wed between Mahuva Jn (MHV) and Surat (ST) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09072 from the source station?

The 09072 departs from its source station Surat (ST) at 20:40.

How much distance does Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special cover?

Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 632 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09072 to reach the destination?

The 09072 takes 10h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Surat at 07:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09072 has between Mahuva Jn and Surat?

The 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special take to reach Surat Railway Station?

The 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:20 +1 night to the Surat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special usually arrives at MHV and ST?

Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Mahuva Jn (MHV) and platform number -- at Surat (ST).

How many major stations 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special passes by 13 major stations which are Mahuva Jn (MHV), Rajula Jn (RLA), Savarkundla (SVKD), Liliya Mota (LMO), Dhasa Jn (DAS), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Limbdi (LM), Wadhwan City (WC), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST).