09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (19:27)

Train : 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 10h 50m

From : STDeparture : 05:35 To : MHV Arrival : 16:25 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 631 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)05:35 10.090WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)07:0107:054m 1129.767WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)08:3508:5520m 1229.748WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)10:1610:182m 1294.944WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)11:3111:321m 1363.036WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Wadhwan City (WC)11:3811:391m 1366.758WR--Pin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)12:0012:011m 1387.088WR--District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)12:3412:395m 1435.570WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)13:1613:182m 1478.474WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Dhasa Jn (DAS)13:3913:401m 1504.575WR--Dhasa, Gujarat
Liliya Mota (LMO)14:0714:081m 1538.079WR1Taluka- Liliya District- Amareli, Gujarat
Savarkundla (SVKD)14:2614:271m 1561.849WR1Savar Kundla Taluka- Savar Kundla District- Amareli, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)15:1415:151m 1600.526WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Mahuva Jn (MHV)16:25 1631.1-WR--Mahuva, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check the 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09071 timetable?

It is important to check 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special?

Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special train number is 09071.

What are the 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special running days?

The 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special runs on Wed between Surat (ST) and Mahuva Jn (MHV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09071 from the source station?

The 09071 departs from its source station Mahuva Jn (MHV) at 05:35.

How much distance does Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special cover?

Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 631 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09071 to reach the destination?

The 09071 takes 10h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Mahuva Jn at 16:25 .

How many stoppages 09071 has between Surat and Mahuva Jn?

The 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special take to reach Mahuva Jn Railway Station?

The 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:25 to the Mahuva Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special usually arrives at ST and MHV?

Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Surat (ST) and platform number -- at Mahuva Jn (MHV).

How many major stations 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special passes by 13 major stations which are Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Wadhwan City (WC), Limbdi (LM), Botad Jn (BTD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Dhasa Jn (DAS), Liliya Mota (LMO), Savarkundla (SVKD), Rajula Jn (RLA), Mahuva Jn (MHV).