09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 27 (22:45)

Train : 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 44h 50m

From : MFPDeparture : 20:10 To : ST Arrival : 17:00 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2140 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)20:10 10.065ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)21:0021:055m 153.879ECR--Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)21:5021:555m 1113.372NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)22:5022:555m 1179.555NER--Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)00:1000:155m 2248.127NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)01:5001:555m 2291.434NER--Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)03:3504:0025m 2347.338NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)06:3306:352m 2445.29NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)07:2007:255m 2452.336NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)10:5511:0510m 2580.041NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)12:5012:555m 2651.984NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)15:4015:455m 2883.141NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)16:2516:305m 2910.359NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)18:3118:332m 21028.452NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)20:2520:3510m 21125.951NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)23:3523:5520m 21279.166WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)01:0301:052m 31353.535WCR--Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)02:2002:3010m 31397.762WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)04:0504:072m 31495.243WCR--Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)06:5006:522m 31611.728WR--Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)08:2008:4020m 31652.958WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)10:2010:3010m 31749.464WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Vadodara Jn (BRC)14:3514:4510m 32010.358WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)17:00 32140.0-WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09060 timetable?

It is important to check 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special?

Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special train number is 09060.

What are the 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special running days?

The 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special runs on Sun between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Surat (ST) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09060 from the source station?

The 09060 departs from its source station Surat (ST) at 20:10.

How much distance does Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special cover?

Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2140 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09060 to reach the destination?

The 09060 takes 44h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Surat at 17:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09060 has between Muzaffarpur Jn and Surat?

The 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special take to reach Surat Railway Station?

The 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 17:00 +2 nights to the Surat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special usually arrives at MFP and ST?

Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and platform number -- at Surat (ST).

How many major stations 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special passes by 23 major stations which are Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Mau Jn (MAU), Azamgarh (AMH), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Guna Jn (GUNA), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Maksi Jn (MKC), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST).