09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 31 (21:29)

Train : 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SpecialDep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 32h 45m

From : GCTDeparture : 19:30 To : BDTS Arrival : 04:15 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1922 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghazipur City (GCT)19:30 10.072NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)20:0320:052m 139.462NER2Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Dobhi (DHE)20:2620:282m 160.936NER1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)21:3021:355m 197.932NR5PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)22:2122:232m 1122.242NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)23:0623:082m 1152.037NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:4500:5510m 2211.573NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)03:3503:405m 2406.067NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)05:4505:505m 2545.474NCR1Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Shamshabad Town (SSDT)07:1807:202m 2653.624NCR1Uttar Pradesh 283125, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)08:3008:4010m 2681.739NCR4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bayana Jn (BXN)10:4810:502m 2764.699WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)11:1011:122m 2797.580WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)11:4511:505m 2841.791WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)12:3212:375m 2905.595WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)13:4513:5510m 21013.396WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)14:4014:422m 21085.665WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Ratlam Jn (RTM)17:4018:0020m 21279.870WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:4321:5310m 21540.792WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)22:3922:412m 21611.261WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:3923:445m 21670.470WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)00:4300:452m 31739.368WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)01:0801:102m 31765.462WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)03:2403:273m 31903.923WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)04:15 31922.3-WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special time table?

If you want to check 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09042 timetable?

It is important to check 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special?

Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special train number is 09042.

What are the 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special running days?

The 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special runs on Sun and Tue between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special?

Class of travel available in Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09042 from the source station?

The 09042 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 19:30.

How much distance does Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special cover?

Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special covers a total distance of 1922 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09042 to reach the destination?

The 09042 takes 32h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 04:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09042 has between Ghazipur City and Bandra Trm?

The 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Express reach on day 3 at 04:15 +2 nights to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special usually arrives at GCT and BDTS?

Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City (GCT) and platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special crosses?

The 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special passes by 24 major stations which are Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Dobhi (DHE), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Mariahu (MAY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Shamshabad Town (SSDT), Agra Cantt (AGC), Bayana Jn (BXN), Hindaun City (HAN), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).