09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 28 (13:22)

Train : 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 32h 55m

From : BDTSDeparture : 23:25 To : GCT Arrival : 08:20 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1922 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)23:25 10.041WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)23:5223:553m 118.482WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)01:3601:382m 2156.968WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)02:0102:032m 2183.177WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)02:5703:003m 2251.9104WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)03:3403:362m 2311.185WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)04:2604:3610m 2381.673WR2,3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)08:1008:3020m 2642.584WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)10:4810:502m 2836.879WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)11:4511:5510m 2909.095WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)13:0313:085m 21016.981WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)13:5514:005m 21080.659WCR1PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)14:4514:472m 21124.952WCR2Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)15:2515:305m 21157.832WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:0518:1510m 21240.760NCR4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Shamshabad Town (SSDT)18:4318:452m 21268.833NCR1Uttar Pradesh 283125, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)22:0022:055m 21376.970NCR1Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:0500:105m 31516.369NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)03:0003:1010m 31710.850NCR9Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)04:2104:232m 31770.337NR2Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)05:1105:132m 31800.224NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)06:1506:205m 31824.472NR5PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Dobhi (DHE)06:5106:532m 31861.452NER1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)07:1807:202m 31882.939NER2Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)08:20 31922.3-NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09041 timetable?

It is important to check 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT)?

Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) train number is 09041.

What are the 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) running days?

The 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) runs on Sun and Fri between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Ghazipur City (GCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09041 from the source station?

The 09041 departs from its source station Ghazipur City (GCT) at 23:25.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) cover?

Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1922 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09041 to reach the destination?

The 09041 takes 32h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Ghazipur City at 08:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09041 has between Bandra Trm and Ghazipur City?

The 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) take to reach Ghazipur City Railway Station?

The 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 08:20 +2 nights to the Ghazipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and GCT?

Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 4 at Ghazipur City (GCT).

How many major stations 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Hindaun City (HAN), Bayana Jn (BXN), Agra Cantt (AGC), Shamshabad Town (SSDT), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Janghai Jn (JNH), Mariahu (MAY), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Dobhi (DHE), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Ghazipur City (GCT).