09040 Avadh Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 30 (21:32)

Train : 09040 Avadh Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 71 halts Duration : 44h 45m

From : BJUDeparture : 07:20 To : BDTS Arrival : 04:05 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2255 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barauni Jn (BJU)07:20 10.042ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:3308:385m 150.755ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)09:3509:405m 1102.849ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)10:1210:142m 1129.080ECR--Ratanpura, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)10:2410:262m 1142.457ECR--Mehsi, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)10:3510:372m 1150.964ECR--Chakia, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)11:0711:092m 1183.054ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)11:3211:342m 1203.680ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)11:5111:532m 1226.347ECR--845438, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)12:4012:455m 1263.158ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)13:0113:032m 1278.624ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)14:0714:092m 1304.332ECR--845101, Bihar
Paniahwa (PNYA)14:5014:522m 1326.558NER--Uttar Pradesh 274801, Uttar Pradesh
Khadda (KZA)14:5915:012m 1333.350NER--Pin - 274802, Uttar Pradesh
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)15:1815:202m 1347.453NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)15:5015:555m 1374.056NER--Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Pipraich (PPC)16:1616:182m 1393.724NER--Pin - 273152, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)17:0517:1510m 1412.738NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Sahjanwa (SWA)17:4217:442m 1429.845NER1Gorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
Maghar (MHH)17:5517:572m 1438.146NER--Pin; 272173, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)18:0818:102m 1446.671NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)18:3518:383m 1476.274NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)19:0319:052m 1506.863NER1Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)19:1619:182m 1518.332NER--271320, Uttar Pradesh
Maskanwa (MSW)19:2619:282m 1522.630NER2Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)19:5619:582m 1536.745NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)20:3520:405m 1564.667NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)21:0621:082m 1593.464NER1Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)21:2421:262m 1610.551NER1Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)21:4521:472m 1626.735NER--Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)22:3322:352m 1653.838NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)23:0723:092m 1673.919NER--Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)23:2323:285m 1678.224NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)23:4423:462m 1684.58NER--Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)00:0500:1510m 2687.146NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)00:4400:451m 2709.273NR--District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)01:1101:132m 2740.633NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:4501:505m 2758.291NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)02:4502:472m 2841.395NCR3dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)03:1003:122m 2877.680NCR3Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)03:2703:325m 2897.5107NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)04:0304:052m 2952.931NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)04:4304:452m 2972.818NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)05:4005:455m 2989.346NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)06:1506:2510m 21012.29NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)06:3806:402m 21014.262NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)07:1307:152m 21048.457NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Rupbas (RBS)07:3007:322m 21062.625NCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)08:5308:552m 21096.899WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)09:1509:172m 21129.780WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)09:5009:555m 21173.989WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)10:3810:435m 21237.781WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)11:1811:202m 21285.073WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)12:1012:2010m 21345.650WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)12:3112:332m 21354.868WCR2Kota, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)13:5313:552m 21445.959WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)14:5815:002m 21508.350WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)16:1516:205m 21571.082WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)16:3016:322m 21584.750WR--Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)17:0517:1510m 21612.173WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)17:5217:542m 21657.279WR--Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)18:2118:232m 21692.883WR--Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)18:4718:492m 21726.054WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)20:1020:122m 21799.170WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:1521:2510m 21872.987WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)22:2022:222m 21952.847WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:2523:305m 22002.664WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)00:3500:372m 32071.575WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)00:5801:002m 32097.660WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)02:1002:122m 32167.966WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)03:1403:195m 32236.146WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)03:3503:372m 32248.513WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)04:05 32254.6-WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09040 Avadh Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09040 Avadh Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Avadh Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09040 timetable?

It is important to check 09040 Avadh Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Avadh Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Avadh Special (PT)?

Avadh Special (PT) train number is 09040.

What are the 09040 Avadh Special (PT) running days?

The 09040 Avadh Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Avadh Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Avadh Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09040 from the source station?

The 09040 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 07:20.

How much distance does Avadh Special (PT) cover?

Avadh Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2255 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09040 to reach the destination?

The 09040 takes 44h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09040 Avadh Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09040 Avadh Special (PT) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 04:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09040 has between Barauni Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 09040 Avadh Special (PT) has 72 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09040 Avadh Special (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09040 Avadh Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:05 +2 nights to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Avadh Special (PT) usually arrives at BJU and BDTS?

Avadh Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Barauni Jn (BJU) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09040 Avadh Special (PT) crosses?

The 09040 Avadh Special (PT) passes by 72 major stations which are Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Motipur (MTR), Mehsi (MAI), Chakia (CAA), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bettiah (BTH), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Harinagar (HIR), Bagaha (BUG), Paniahwa (PNYA), Khadda (KZA), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Pipraich (PPC), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Sahjanwa (SWA), Maghar (MHH), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Babhnan (BV), Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC), Maskanwa (MSW), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), ColonelGanj (CLJ), Jarwal Road (JLD), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Lucknow City (LC), Aishbagh (ASH), Harauni (HRN), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Phaphund (PHD), Bharthana (BNT), Etawah Jn (ETW), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Firozabad (FZD), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Fatehpur Sikri (FTS), Rupbas (RBS), Bayana Jn (BXN), Hindaun City (HAN), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Lakheri (LKE), Kota Jn (KOTA), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Chau Mahla (CMU), Nagda Jn (NAD), Khachrod (KUH), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Bamnia (BMI), Meghnagar (MGN), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Boisar (BOR), Borivali (BVI), Andheri (ADH), Bandra Trm (BDTS).