09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 12 (18:54)

Train : 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 34h 35m

From : BDTSDeparture : 05:10 To : GKP Arrival : 15:45 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2026 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)05:10 10.055WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)05:3005:333m 118.486WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)07:1007:122m 1156.971WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:3208:375m 1251.973WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:2410:3410m 1381.666WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)14:3014:5020m 1642.580WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:1018:2010m 1909.085WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)21:4521:505m 11199.833WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)22:4022:5010m 11227.128NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)00:0500:105m 21262.260NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)01:5502:0510m 21367.381NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)03:2503:305m 21474.839NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:0507:1510m 21614.638NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)09:1009:2010m 21686.559NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)11:2011:4020m 21804.159NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Balrampur (BLP)12:2112:232m 21844.282NER--Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)13:4213:442m 21952.761NER--Distt. - Siddharth Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)14:1514:172m 21984.128NER--Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:45 22025.6-NER7Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special time table?

If you want to check 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09033 timetable?

It is important to check 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special?

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special train number is 09033.

What are the 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special running days?

The 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special runs on Sun between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 09033 from the source station?

The 09033 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 05:10.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special covers a total distance of 2026 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09033 to reach the destination?

The 09033 takes 34h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 15:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09033 has between Bandra Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:45 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special usually arrives at BDTS and GKP?

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special arrives on platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special crosses?

The 09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special passes by 18 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Balrampur (BLP), Siddharth Nagar (SDDN), Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).