09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 28 (18:34)

Train : 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 60 halts Duration : 32h 45m

From : HWDeparture : 13:30 To : BDTS Arrival : 22:15 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1619 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haridwar (HW)13:30 10.034NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)13:3713:392m 14.038NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)14:3814:402m 141.636NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Tapri Jn (TPZ)15:3315:352m 173.889NR--Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)16:1016:122m 1125.476NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)16:5617:015m 1181.049NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)17:5918:012m 1228.235NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)18:4018:5515m 1251.363NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)19:1519:172m 1272.265NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Kosi Kalan (KSV)20:2320:252m 1343.828NCR--Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)21:5522:005m 1385.263NCR4Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)22:3222:375m 1418.797WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)23:0323:052m 1460.766WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)23:2323:252m 1480.461WCR--Dist.Karauli, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)23:3823:402m 1493.647WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)23:5323:552m 1503.759WCR--PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)00:3000:355m 2537.973WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)00:4900:501m 2554.844WCR--Pin-322203, Rajasthan
Malarna (MLZ)01:1301:152m 2571.660WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)01:4501:505m 2601.678WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)02:1802:202m 2638.136WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)02:3802:402m 2648.945WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)04:0004:1010m 2709.543WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)04:2304:252m 2718.760WCR2Kota, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)05:2805:302m 2781.873WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)05:5305:552m 2809.971WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Shamgarh (SGZ)06:2306:252m 2843.169WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)06:3706:392m 2856.849WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)06:5807:002m 2872.259WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)07:2307:252m 2894.848WCR--457114, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)08:1508:205m 2935.075WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)08:3108:332m 2948.742WR--Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Runkhera (RNH)08:4808:491m 2959.156WR--456224, Madhya Pradesh
Bangrod (BOD)08:5708:581m 2966.533WR--457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)09:1509:2510m 2976.059WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhairongarh (BOG)10:0510:061m 21015.152WR--457772, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)10:1310:152m 21021.259WR--Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Panch Pipila (PCN)10:2910:301m 21034.864WR--SH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
Thandla Road (THDR)10:4310:441m 21048.661WR--457777, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)10:5210:542m 21056.867WR--Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Anas (ANAS)11:0711:081m 21071.353WR--Himala 389154, Gujarat
Bordi (BIO)11:1711:181m 21079.271WR--National Highway 59, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)11:2711:292m 21089.956WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Limkheda (LMK)12:0412:051m 21122.847WR--Limkheda, Gujarat
Piplod (PPD)12:1512:172m 21130.772WR--Piplod, Gujarat
Sant Road (SAT)12:2712:292m 21142.628WR--389120, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)13:1313:152m 21163.170WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Derol (DRL)13:3513:372m 21186.584WR--Dist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
Samlaya Jn (SMLA)13:5413:562m 21210.236WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)14:4014:5010m 21236.848WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)15:2715:292m 21266.781WR--Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)15:5916:012m 21307.462WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)16:1016:122m 21316.760WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)17:0217:075m 21366.654WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)17:4017:422m 21396.263WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)18:0218:042m 21417.235WR--Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)18:3518:405m 21435.445WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)19:1519:172m 21461.682WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Palghar (PLG)20:1720:192m 21543.167WR--Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)20:4720:492m 21574.258WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)21:1621:215m 21600.120WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)22:15 21618.5-WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special time table?

If you want to check 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09020 timetable?

It is important to check 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special?

Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special train number is 09020.

What are the 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special running days?

The 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Haridwar (HW) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special?

Class of travel available in Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09020 from the source station?

The 09020 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 13:30.

How much distance does Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special cover?

Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special covers a total distance of 1619 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09020 to reach the destination?

The 09020 takes 32h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 22:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09020 has between Haridwar and Bandra Trm?

The 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special Express reach on day 2 at 22:15 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special usually arrives at HW and BDTS?

Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special arrives on platform number -- at Haridwar (HW) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special crosses?

The 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special passes by 61 major stations which are Haridwar (HW), Jwalapur (JWP), Roorkee (RK), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Faridabad (FDB), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bayana Jn (BXN), Fateh Singhpura (FSP), Hindaun City (HAN), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Gangapur City (GGC), Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW), Malarna (MLZ), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Lakheri (LKE), Kota Jn (KOTA), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Shamgarh (SGZ), Suwasra (SVA), Chau Mahla (CMU), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Khachrod (KUH), Runkhera (RNH), Bangrod (BOD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Bhairongarh (BOG), Bamnia (BMI), Panch Pipila (PCN), Thandla Road (THDR), Meghnagar (MGN), Anas (ANAS), Bordi (BIO), Dahod (DHD), Limkheda (LMK), Piplod (PPD), Sant Road (SAT), Godhra Jn (GDA), Derol (DRL), Samlaya Jn (SMLA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Bharuch Jn (BH), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Palghar (PLG), Virar (VR), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).