08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:50)

Train : 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : DRZDeparture : 12:00 To : G Arrival : 17:15 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 222 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dallirajhara (DRZ)12:00 10.037SECR--Dist - Balod 491228, Chhattisgarh
Kusumkasa (KYS)12:1112:165m 16.7115SECR1491228, Chhattisgarh
Balod (BXA)12:2512:305m 124.058SECR1Balod, Chhattisgarh
Sikosa (SKSO)12:4912:501m 142.3-SECR1Sikosa, Chhattisgarh
Gundardehi (GDZ)12:5212:542m 151.474SECR1Gundardehi, Chhattisgarh
Risama (RSA)13:0413:062m 163.832SECR1Durg Rajhara Rd, Chhattisgarh
Marauda (MXA)13:2913:3910m 176.142SECR1Durg (C.G.), Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)13:5514:005m 187.280SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Rasmara (RSM)14:0614:071m 195.364SECR--Rasmada, Chhattisgarh
Murhipar (MUP)14:1414:162m 1102.784SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Parmalkasa (PMS)14:2114:221m 1109.780SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)14:2814:302m 1117.770SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Bakal (BAKL)14:3914:401m 1128.280SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Musra (MUA)14:4614:471m 1136.298SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Jatkanhar (JTR)14:5114:532m 1142.721SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)15:1115:165m 1149.139SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Paniajob (PJB)15:2815:291m 1156.959SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Bortalao (BTL)15:3815:391m 1165.877SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Darekasa (DKS)15:4515:461m 1173.418SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)16:2416:251m 1184.864SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Dhanoli (DNL)16:3216:331m 1192.3111SECR--Amgaon, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)16:3716:392m 1199.754SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gudma (GDM)16:5116:521m 1210.630SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)17:15 1222.1-SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special time table?

If you want to check the 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08874 timetable?

It is important to check 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special?

Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special train number is 08874.

What are the 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special running days?

The 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special runs on Wed between Dallirajhara (DRZ) and Gondia Jn (G) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 08874 from the source station?

The 08874 departs from its source station Gondia Jn (G) at 12:00.

How much distance does Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special cover?

Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special covers a total distance of 222 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08874 to reach the destination?

The 08874 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special reaches its destination station Gondia Jn at 17:15 .

How many stoppages 08874 has between Dallirajhara and Gondia Jn?

The 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special take to reach Gondia Jn Railway Station?

The 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 17:15 to the Gondia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special usually arrives at DRZ and G?

Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Dallirajhara (DRZ) and platform number -- at Gondia Jn (G).

How many major stations 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special crosses?

The 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special passes by 23 major stations which are Dallirajhara (DRZ), Kusumkasa (KYS), Balod (BXA), Sikosa (SKSO), Gundardehi (GDZ), Risama (RSA), Marauda (MXA), Durg Jn (DURG), Rasmara (RSM), Murhipar (MUP), Parmalkasa (PMS), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Bakal (BAKL), Musra (MUA), Jatkanhar (JTR), Dongargarh (DGG), Paniajob (PJB), Bortalao (BTL), Darekasa (DKS), Salekasa (SKS), Dhanoli (DNL), Amgaon (AGN), Gudma (GDM), Gondia Jn (G).