08645 East Coast Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:45)

Train : 08645 East Coast Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 53 halts Duration : 30h 0m

From : HWHDeparture : 11:30 To : HYB Arrival : 17:30 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1589 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:30 10.064ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)12:2512:305m 158.249SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)12:4512:505m 170.559SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)13:3513:405m 1115.073SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Belda (BLDA)14:0914:112m 1150.580SER--District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jaleswar (JER)14:3614:382m 1183.659SER3Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Rupsa Jn (ROP)15:0815:102m 1213.249SER--Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)15:3215:375m 1231.165SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Soro (SORO)16:0816:102m 1264.527SER3Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)17:1517:172m 1293.580ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Baitarani Road (BTV)17:4117:421m 1325.563ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)17:5317:552m 1337.184ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Dhanmandal (DNM)18:2118:232m 1373.779ECoR--Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)18:5018:555m 1409.250ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)19:0919:101m 1421.032ECoR--Pin- 754005, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:4019:455m 1436.957ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)20:0520:2520m 1456.088ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)20:4320:441m 1482.478ECoR--PIN - 752019, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)20:5720:581m 1499.376ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)21:2021:222m 1527.074ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)21:3621:371m 1544.290ECoR--PIN - 761029, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)22:0222:042m 1581.749ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)22:3022:355m 1603.170ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)22:5622:582m 1627.763ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)23:1523:172m 1645.730ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)00:2000:222m 2677.577ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)00:4200:442m 2703.383ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)01:1801:202m 2750.577ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)01:5001:522m 2789.260ECoR--Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)02:2302:285m 2820.081ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)02:5402:562m 2855.072ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)03:1103:132m 2873.022ECoR--Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)03:3503:5520m 2881.133ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)04:2604:282m 2898.379ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)04:4004:422m 2914.272SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)05:0205:042m 2938.080SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)05:3405:351m 2978.072SCR--Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)05:4905:501m 2994.762SCR--Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)06:1406:151m 21019.581SCR--Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)06:2406:251m 21031.653SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)06:5907:001m 21061.943SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)07:2807:302m 21081.859SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)07:5307:552m 21104.291SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)08:0808:102m 21123.987SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)08:4308:452m 21171.736SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)10:2510:4015m 21231.361SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)12:1812:202m 21330.471SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)13:0013:011m 21377.988SCR--Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Warangal (WL)13:4213:442m 21437.938SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)14:0014:022m 21448.267SCR3, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)14:4514:472m 21496.350SCR1Pin; 506167, Telangana
Aler (ALER)15:0415:051m 21510.569SCR2Pin; 508101, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)15:2515:261m 21533.440SCR1Pin; 508116, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:3516:4510m 21579.812SCR5Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)17:30 21589.1-SCR5Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of East Coast Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08645 timetable?

It is important to check 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check East Coast Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of East Coast Special Fare Special?

East Coast Special Fare Special train number is 08645.

What are the 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special running days?

The 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in East Coast Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in East Coast Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08645 from the source station?

The 08645 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 11:30.

How much distance does East Coast Special Fare Special cover?

East Coast Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1589 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08645 to reach the destination?

The 08645 takes 30h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08645 has between Howrah Jn and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special has 54 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 17:30 +1 night to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which East Coast Special Fare Special usually arrives at HWH and HYB?

East Coast Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08645 East Coast Special Fare Special passes by 54 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Mecheda (MCA), Panskura Jn (PKU), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Belda (BLDA), Jaleswar (JER), Rupsa Jn (ROP), Balasore (BLS), Soro (SORO), Bhadrak (BHC), Baitarani Road (BTV), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Dhanmandal (DNM), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Barang Jn (BRAG), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Nirakarpur (NKP), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Balugaon (BALU), Khallikot (KIT), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Naupada Jn (NWP), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Chipurupalle (CPP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Simhachalam (SCM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Elamanchili (YLM), Tuni (TUNI), Annavaram (ANV), Pithapuram (PAP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Dwarapudi (DWP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Mahbubabad (MABD), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Jangaon (ZN), Aler (ALER), Bhongir (BG), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).