08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:48)

Train : 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 37 halts Duration : 18h 0m

From : HTEDeparture : 05:55 To : PRNC Arrival : 23:55 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 723 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hatia (HTE)05:55 10.028SER1Ranchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)06:1006:2010m 16.953SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)07:2807:302m 166.949SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)08:3508:405m 1119.726SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)09:1609:182m 1135.151ECR206549-242555, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)09:3809:435m 1152.072ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)09:5810:002m 1170.086ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)10:1910:212m 1197.178ECR2Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)10:3810:402m 1219.279ECR2PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)11:0011:022m 1245.573ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Paharpur (PRP)11:3811:402m 1289.275ECR3Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Tankuppa (TKN)11:5011:522m 1301.715ECR3Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)13:1013:2010m 1321.766ECR6,70631-2220283, Bihar
Bela (BELA)13:3813:402m 1341.453ECR1Gaya, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)14:1114:132m 1368.958ECR2Jehanabad, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)14:2914:312m 1384.365ECR1Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)14:4614:482m 1400.619ECR--804453, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)15:3015:4010m 1414.013ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)15:5215:542m 1416.555ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)16:0216:042m 1423.865ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)16:1516:172m 1435.865ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)16:2516:272m 1444.464ECR1Patna, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)16:4116:432m 1459.368ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)16:5917:012m 1477.347ECR1,2Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)17:3417:362m 1503.131ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)17:5217:531m 1511.520ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)19:0919:112m 1537.267ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)19:2719:292m 1555.061ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)19:3819:402m 1564.130ECR2Pin - 851217, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)20:0620:082m 1577.227ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)20:2820:302m 1586.039ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Badla Ghat (BHB)20:4020:422m 1592.563ECR1851201, Bihar
Koparia (KFA)20:5420:562m 1605.056ECR--PIN CODE - 852126, Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)21:0321:052m 1611.534ECR--852127, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)21:3522:0025m 1628.453ECR--Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Dauram Madhepura (DMH)22:2422:262m 1649.883ECR--852113, Bihar
Murliganj (MRIJ)22:4222:442m 1672.078ECR--Pin - 852122, Bihar
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)22:5923:012m 1691.535ECR--Pincode-854202, Bihar
Purnea Court (PRNC)23:55 1722.7-ECR--Purnia, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kosi Super Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08626 timetable?

It is important to check 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kosi Super Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kosi Super Special Fare Special?

Kosi Super Special Fare Special train number is 08626.

What are the 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special running days?

The 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hatia (HTE) and Purnea Court (PRNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kosi Super Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Kosi Super Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08626 from the source station?

The 08626 departs from its source station Purnea Court (PRNC) at 05:55.

How much distance does Kosi Super Special Fare Special cover?

Kosi Super Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 723 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08626 to reach the destination?

The 08626 takes 18h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Purnea Court at 23:55 .

How many stoppages 08626 has between Hatia and Purnea Court?

The 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special take to reach Purnea Court Railway Station?

The 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:55 to the Purnea Court Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kosi Super Special Fare Special usually arrives at HTE and PRNC?

Kosi Super Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia (HTE) and platform number 1 at Purnea Court (PRNC).

How many major stations 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special passes by 38 major stations which are Hatia (HTE), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Parasnath (PNME), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parsabad (PSB), Koderma Jn (KQR), Paharpur (PRP), Tankuppa (TKN), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Bela (BELA), Jehanabad (JHD), Taregna (TEA), Punpun (PPN), Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Khusropur (KOO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Begusarai (BGS), Lakhminia (LKN), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Badla Ghat (BHB), Koparia (KFA), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Saharsa Jn (SHC), Dauram Madhepura (DMH), Murliganj (MRIJ), Banmankhi Jn (BNKI), Purnea Court (PRNC).