08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:49)

Train : 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 37 halts Duration : 18h 55m

From : PRNCDeparture : 02:05 To : HTE Arrival : 21:00 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 723 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Purnea Court (PRNC)02:05 10.081ECR--Purnia, Bihar
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)02:2802:302m 131.162ECR--Pincode-854202, Bihar
Murliganj (MRIJ)02:4902:512m 150.778ECR--Pin - 852122, Bihar
Dauram Madhepura (DMH)03:0803:102m 172.821ECR--852113, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)04:1004:3626m 194.273ECR--Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)04:5004:522m 1111.156ECR--852127, Bihar
Koparia (KFA)04:5905:012m 1117.725ECR--PIN CODE - 852126, Bihar
Badla Ghat (BHB)05:3105:332m 1130.221ECR--851201, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)05:5105:532m 1136.653ECR3Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)06:0306:052m 1145.571ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)06:1606:182m 1158.655ECR1Pin - 851217, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)06:2806:291m 1167.760ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)06:4706:492m 1185.519ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)08:1008:111m 1211.229ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)08:2808:302m 1219.564ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)08:5408:562m 1245.342ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)09:2209:242m 1263.469ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)09:3709:392m 1278.258ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)09:4809:502m 1286.960ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)10:0210:042m 1298.931ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)10:1810:202m 1306.15ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)10:5011:0010m 1308.750ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)11:1611:182m 1322.158ECR--804453, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)11:3511:405m 1338.461ECR2Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)11:5511:572m 1353.766ECR1Jehanabad, Bihar
Bela (BELA)12:2212:242m 1381.315ECR2Gaya, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)13:4514:0520m 1401.046ECR6,70631-2220283, Bihar
Tankuppa (TKN)14:3114:332m 1420.942ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)14:5114:532m 1433.471ECR2Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)15:3015:322m 1477.288ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)15:5015:522m 1503.588ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)16:0716:092m 1525.578ECR3Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)16:3016:322m 1552.739ECR2Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)17:0017:055m 1570.746ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)17:2717:292m 1587.626ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)18:0518:105m 1603.056SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)19:0719:125m 1655.746SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)20:3020:355m 1715.817SER3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)21:00 1722.7-SER1Ranchi, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check the 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kosi Super Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08625 timetable?

It is important to check 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kosi Super Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kosi Super Special Fare Special?

Kosi Super Special Fare Special train number is 08625.

What are the 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special running days?

The 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Purnea Court (PRNC) and Hatia (HTE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kosi Super Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Kosi Super Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08625 from the source station?

The 08625 departs from its source station Hatia (HTE) at 02:05.

How much distance does Kosi Super Special Fare Special cover?

Kosi Super Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 723 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08625 to reach the destination?

The 08625 takes 18h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Hatia at 21:00 .

How many stoppages 08625 has between Purnea Court and Hatia?

The 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special take to reach Hatia Railway Station?

The 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:00 to the Hatia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kosi Super Special Fare Special usually arrives at PRNC and HTE?

Kosi Super Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Purnea Court (PRNC) and platform number 1 at Hatia (HTE).

How many major stations 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08625 Kosi Super Special Fare Special passes by 38 major stations which are Purnea Court (PRNC), Banmankhi Jn (BNKI), Murliganj (MRIJ), Dauram Madhepura (DMH), Saharsa Jn (SHC), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Koparia (KFA), Badla Ghat (BHB), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Lakhminia (LKN), Begusarai (BGS), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Punpun (PPN), Taregna (TEA), Jehanabad (JHD), Bela (BELA), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Tankuppa (TKN), Paharpur (PRP), Koderma Jn (KQR), Parsabad (PSB), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parasnath (PNME), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Hatia (HTE).