08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (10:47)

Train : 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 38h 35m

From : VSKPDeparture : 05:25 To : BGKT Arrival : 20:00 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2068 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:25 10.067ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)06:2006:255m 161.171ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)07:1107:132m 1115.565ECoR--Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)07:3507:372m 1139.465ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)08:2008:255m 1186.370ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)09:1209:142m 1240.986ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)10:0510:072m 1313.834ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)10:3010:4010m 1326.967ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)11:1011:2010m 1360.367ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)12:1812:202m 1424.653ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Mahasamund (MSMD)13:1813:202m 1476.234ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)14:5515:1520m 1529.873SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)16:0816:102m 1594.040SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)17:2517:3510m 1643.573SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)18:5218:542m 1736.866SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Anuppur Jn (APR)19:4019:455m 1787.257SECR--Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)20:2820:302m 1828.044SECR--Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)23:2023:3010m 1954.064WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)01:1301:152m 21063.277WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)02:1502:205m 21140.272WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)03:1803:202m 21210.348WCR--470113, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)05:5006:0010m 21329.949WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)07:1307:152m 21389.578WCR--Acholi, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)08:0008:022m 21448.254WCR--Baran, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)09:1509:3520m 21514.559WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)11:2511:4520m 21622.464WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)12:4712:492m 21688.290NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)13:2813:313m 21746.811NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)14:1014:2010m 21754.250NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)15:2515:272m 21808.883NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)16:1416:173m 21873.675NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)16:5216:553m 21917.375NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)17:3017:355m 21961.351NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)19:3519:4510m 22064.315NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)20:00 22068.1-NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08573 timetable?

It is important to check 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special?

Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special train number is 08573.

What are the 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special running days?

The 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special runs on Thu between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08573 from the source station?

The 08573 departs from its source station Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) at 05:25.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special cover?

Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 2068 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08573 to reach the destination?

The 08573 takes 38h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Bhagat ki Kothi at 20:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08573 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Bhagat ki Kothi?

The 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special take to reach Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station?

The 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 20:00 +1 night to the Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special usually arrives at VSKP and BGKT?

Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).

How many major stations 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special passes by 34 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram (PVP), Rayagada (RGDA), Muniguda (MNGD), Kesinga (KSNG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Khariar Road (KRAR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Uslapur (USL), Pendra Road (PND), Anuppur Jn (APR), Shahdol (SDL), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Guna Jn (GUNA), Chhabra Gugor (CAG), Baran (BAZ), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).