08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 15 (12:15)

Train : 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : VSKPDeparture : 17:45 To : PSA Arrival : 22:00 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 204 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)17:45 10.027ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)18:0318:052m 18.157ECoR--Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)18:2418:251m 126.153ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)19:0519:105m 161.162ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)19:4019:411m 191.961ECoR--Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Ponduru (PDU)20:0420:051m 1115.348ECoR--Pin- 532168, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)20:2420:295m 1130.669ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Tilaru (TIU)20:4620:471m 1150.352ECoR--PIN- 532474, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)21:1921:201m 1177.839ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)22:00 1203.6-ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special time table?

If you want to check 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08532 timetable?

It is important to check 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special?

Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special train number is 08532.

What are the 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special running days?

The 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Palasa (PSA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 08532 from the source station?

The 08532 departs from its source station Palasa (PSA) at 17:45.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special cover?

Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special covers a total distance of 204 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08532 to reach the destination?

The 08532 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special reaches its destination station Palasa at 22:00 .

How many stoppages 08532 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Palasa?

The 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special take to reach Palasa Railway Station?

The 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:00 to the Palasa Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special usually arrives at VSKP and PSA?

Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special arrives on platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number -- at Palasa (PSA).

How many major stations 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special crosses?

The 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special passes by 9 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Simhachalam (SCM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Chipurupalle (CPP), Ponduru (PDU), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Tilaru (TIU), Naupada Jn (NWP), Palasa (PSA).