08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 15 (12:17)

Train : 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : PSADeparture : 05:00 To : VSKP Arrival : 09:25 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 204 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palasa (PSA)05:00 10.055ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)05:2805:291m 125.861ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Tilaru (TIU)05:5605:571m 153.351ECoR--PIN- 532474, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)06:2006:255m 173.061ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Ponduru (PDU)06:4006:411m 188.361ECoR--Pin- 532168, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)07:0407:051m 1111.746ECoR--Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)07:4507:505m 1142.558ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)08:2608:271m 1177.528ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)09:0509:072m 1195.527ECoR--Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:25 1203.6-ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special time table?

If you want to check 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08531 timetable?

It is important to check 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special?

Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special train number is 08531.

What are the 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special running days?

The 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palasa (PSA) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special?

Class of travel available in Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 08531 from the source station?

The 08531 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 05:00.

How much distance does Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special cover?

Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special covers a total distance of 204 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08531 to reach the destination?

The 08531 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 09:25 .

How many stoppages 08531 has between Palasa and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special Express reach on day 1 at 09:25 to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special usually arrives at PSA and VSKP?

Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special arrives on platform number -- at Palasa (PSA) and platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special crosses?

The 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Covid - 19 Special passes by 9 major stations which are Palasa (PSA), Naupada Jn (NWP), Tilaru (TIU), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Ponduru (PDU), Chipurupalle (CPP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Simhachalam (SCM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).