08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:37)

Train : 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 34h 20m

From : BBSDeparture : 12:10 To : RMM Arrival : 22:30 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1895 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:10 10.077ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)12:2512:305m 119.184ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)14:1514:205m 1166.262ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)17:5017:555m 1383.161ECoR1Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)18:5519:1520m 1444.333ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)19:4619:482m 1461.578ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)23:1823:202m 1734.251SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)00:3000:355m 2793.873SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)04:0404:051m 21049.124SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)05:3905:401m 21087.455SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)08:1508:3015m 21229.468SR4Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)10:5010:555m 21387.964SR3Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)11:3511:361m 21430.743SR1Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)12:3512:372m 21473.2-SR--Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)12:3912:401m 21490.232SR1Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)13:1813:202m 21510.249SR3PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)13:5814:002m 21541.571SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)14:3314:352m 21580.826SR1Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)16:3016:4010m 21630.555SR6Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)17:3817:402m 21683.649SR2Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)18:2518:305m 21720.242SR3Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)18:3718:381m 21725.171SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)19:0819:102m 21760.850SR--PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)19:3519:405m 21781.662SR2Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)20:0320:052m 21805.577SR2Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)20:3320:352m 21841.228SR1Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram (RMM)22:30 21894.8-SR3Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08496 timetable?

It is important to check 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special?

Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special train number is 08496.

What are the 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special running days?

The 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special runs on Fri between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Rameswaram (RMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08496 from the source station?

The 08496 departs from its source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 12:10.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special cover?

Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1895 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08496 to reach the destination?

The 08496 takes 34h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Rameswaram at 22:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08496 has between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram?

The 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special take to reach Rameswaram Railway Station?

The 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 22:30 +1 night to the Rameswaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special usually arrives at BBS and RMM?

Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Rameswaram (RMM).

How many major stations 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special passes by 26 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Chidambaram (CDM), Sirkazhi (SY), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Kumbakonam (KMU), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Devakottai Road (DKO), Sivaganga (SVGA), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Paramakkudi (PMK), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Rameswaram (RMM).