08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 06 (20:07)

Train : 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 8h 25m

From : SHMDeparture : 20:45 To : PURI Arrival : 05:10 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 497 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)20:45 10.022SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)20:5821:002m 14.772SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)22:3022:355m 1112.483SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)23:5900:012m 1228.569SER--Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)00:5500:572m 2290.984ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)01:2801:302m 2334.579ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)02:2502:305m 2406.647ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)03:0503:105m 2434.257ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)03:3003:355m 2453.428ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)05:10 2497.2-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08467 timetable?

It is important to check 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special?

Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special train number is 08467.

What are the 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special running days?

The 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special runs on Mon between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08467 from the source station?

The 08467 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 20:45.

How much distance does Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special cover?

Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 497 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08467 to reach the destination?

The 08467 takes 8h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Puri at 05:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08467 has between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri?

The 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:10 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special usually arrives at SHM and PURI?

Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special passes by 9 major stations which are Kolkata Shalimar (SHM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).