08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 01 2020 (10:34)

Train : 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 0m

From : BBSDeparture : 13:30 To : CTC Arrival : 14:30 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)13:30 10.050ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Vani Vihar (BNBH)13:3413:351m 13.334ECoR--PIN 751007, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)13:4113:421m 16.735ECoR--Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Patia P H (PTAB)13:4713:481m 19.646ECoR1Pin- 751024, Odisha
Bhubaneswar New (BBSN)13:5313:541m 113.529ECoR--Pin- 754005, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)13:5914:001m 115.974ECoR2Pin- 754005, Odisha
Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK)14:0614:071m 123.327ECoR--Pin -753011, Odisha
Katha Jori (KTJI)14:1314:141m 126.06ECoR--PIN 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)14:30 127.7-ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) time table?

If you want to check the 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08460 timetable?

It is important to check 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.)?

Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) train number is 08460.

What are the 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) running days?

The 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Cuttack Jn (CTC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.)?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) is General.

What is the time of departure of 08460 from the source station?

The 08460 departs from its source station Cuttack Jn (CTC) at 13:30.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) cover?

Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08460 to reach the destination?

The 08460 takes 1h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) and at what time does it arrive?

The 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) reaches its destination station Cuttack Jn at 14:30 .

How many stoppages 08460 has between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack Jn?

The 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) take to reach Cuttack Jn Railway Station?

The 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) Express reach on day 1 at 14:30 to the Cuttack Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) usually arrives at BBS and CTC?

Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) arrives on platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Cuttack Jn (CTC).

How many major stations 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) crosses?

The 08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) passes by 8 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Vani Vihar (BNBH), Mancheswar (MCS), Patia P H (PTAB), Bhubaneswar New (BBSN), Barang Jn (BRAG), Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK), Katha Jori (KTJI), Cuttack Jn (CTC).