08445 Hirakhand Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 24 (22:38)

Train : 08445 Hirakhand SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 16h 20m

From : BBSDeparture : 19:35 To : JDB Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 787 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:35 10.057ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)19:5520:005m 119.179ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)20:2020:222m 145.556ECoR--PIN - 752019, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)20:4020:422m 162.572ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)21:0521:072m 190.279ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)21:2021:222m 1107.380ECoR--PIN - 761029, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)21:5021:522m 1144.956ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)22:1522:205m 1166.259ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)22:4522:472m 1190.983ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)23:0023:022m 1208.829ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)00:0800:102m 2240.686ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)01:0101:032m 2313.680ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)01:3201:342m 2352.351ECoR--Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)02:1002:3525m 2383.171ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)03:2103:265m 2437.465ECoR--Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)03:4803:502m 2461.424ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)03:5403:562m 2463.055ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)04:4504:505m 2508.255ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Tikiri (TKRI)06:2806:302m 2598.351ECoR--Pin- 765015, Odisha
Damanjodi (DMNJ)07:4507:472m 2662.420ECoR1Pin- 763008, Odisha
Koraput Jn (KRPU)08:4509:1025m 2681.239ECoR--Dist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
Jeypore (JYP)10:1310:152m 2722.639ECoR1Pin- 764002, Odisha
Jagdalpur (JDB)11:55 2786.9-ECoR--Pin- 494001, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08445 Hirakhand Special time table?

If you want to check the 08445 Hirakhand Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hirakhand Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08445 timetable?

It is important to check 08445 Hirakhand Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hirakhand Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hirakhand Special?

Hirakhand Special train number is 08445.

What are the 08445 Hirakhand Special running days?

The 08445 Hirakhand Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Jagdalpur (JDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hirakhand Special?

Class of travel available in Hirakhand Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08445 from the source station?

The 08445 departs from its source station Jagdalpur (JDB) at 19:35.

How much distance does Hirakhand Special cover?

Hirakhand Special covers a total distance of 787 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08445 to reach the destination?

The 08445 takes 16h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08445 Hirakhand Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08445 Hirakhand Special reaches its destination station Jagdalpur at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08445 has between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur?

The 08445 Hirakhand Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08445 Hirakhand Special take to reach Jagdalpur Railway Station?

The 08445 Hirakhand Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Jagdalpur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hirakhand Special usually arrives at BBS and JDB?

Hirakhand Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Jagdalpur (JDB).

How many major stations 08445 Hirakhand Special crosses?

The 08445 Hirakhand Special passes by 22 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Nirakarpur (NKP), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Balugaon (BALU), Khallikot (KIT), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Chipurupalle (CPP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram (PVP), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Rayagada (RGDA), Tikiri (TKRI), Damanjodi (DMNJ), Koraput Jn (KRPU), Jeypore (JYP), Jagdalpur (JDB).