08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2020 (19:41)

Train : 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 34 halts Duration : 48h 30m

From : PURIDeparture : 09:50 To : OKHA Arrival : 10:20 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2778 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)09:50 10.053ECoR2Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)10:4011:0020m 143.8101ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)11:4211:442m 1114.8103ECoR--752030, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)12:1612:182m 1169.575ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)12:3512:405m 1190.947ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)14:1514:172m 1265.388ECoR3PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)15:0715:092m 1338.368ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)16:1016:155m 1407.861ECoR3Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)17:1517:3520m 1468.947ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)18:1718:181m 1502.061SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)21:0321:052m 1669.664SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)22:2922:301m 1758.945SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)23:5000:0515m 1818.573SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)02:5502:572m 21025.153SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)04:5204:531m 21126.459SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)05:0705:081m 21140.181SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)05:5105:521m 21198.557SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)07:0507:105m 21268.441CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)07:3007:322m 21282.171CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)09:1309:152m 21400.957CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)10:5510:583m 21496.182CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)11:5611:593m 21575.172CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)12:3012:322m 21612.283CR1Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)13:1013:122m 21664.552CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:1014:155m 21714.648CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)14:4514:505m 21738.764CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)17:1017:155m 21888.758WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)20:0020:055m 22049.570WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:5622:015m 22179.240WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)00:3000:5020m 32279.263WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)01:5201:542m 32344.451WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)03:1103:132m 32409.957WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)05:1505:2510m 32525.954WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)06:5907:045m 32610.457WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)09:2909:345m 32748.938WR--District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Okha (OKHA)10:20 32777.9-WR--Okha - 361350, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special time table?

If you want to check 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08401 timetable?

It is important to check 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special?

Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special train number is 08401.

What are the 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special running days?

The 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special runs on Sun between Puri (PURI) and Okha (OKHA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special?

Class of travel available in Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08401 from the source station?

The 08401 departs from its source station Okha (OKHA) at 09:50.

How much distance does Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special cover?

Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special covers a total distance of 2778 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08401 to reach the destination?

The 08401 takes 48h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special reaches its destination station Okha at 10:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08401 has between Puri and Okha?

The 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special take to reach Okha Railway Station?

The 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special Express reach on day 3 at 10:20 +2 nights to the Okha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special usually arrives at PURI and OKHA?

Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special arrives on platform number 2 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 2 at Okha (OKHA).

How many major stations 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special crosses?

The 08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special passes by 35 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Anakapalle (AKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Wardha Jn (WR), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Shegaon (SEG), Malkapur (MKU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Nandurbar (NDB), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Jamnagar (JAM), Dwarka (DWK), Okha (OKHA).