08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (08:02)

Train : 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 19h 30m

From : BSBSDeparture : 15:00 To : SBP Arrival : 10:30 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 899 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaras (BSBS)15:00 10.011NER--Pincode-221103., Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:2015:3010m 13.623NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)15:4415:451m 19.018NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:2816:3810m 121.782ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)17:1817:202m 176.383ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)17:3617:382m 198.580ECR--821101, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)17:5717:592m 1123.960ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)18:1718:192m 1141.880ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)18:4618:482m 1177.573ECR--824303, Bihar
Japla (JPL)19:0119:032m 1193.447ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)19:1219:142m 1200.560ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)19:2619:282m 1212.459ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)19:4019:422m 1224.111ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)21:1021:2010m 1240.467ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)21:5021:522m 1273.987ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)23:0123:032m 1374.033ECR--Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)01:3501:4510m 2456.831ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)01:5502:005m 2461.971SER--Ramgarh District, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)02:4502:505m 2515.250SER3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)04:0004:1010m 2578.228SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)04:2504:305m 2585.176SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand
Pokla (PKF)05:1905:201m 2646.966SER--Dist. Gumla, Jharkhand
Bano (BANO)05:4905:501m 2678.840SER--835201, Jharkhand
Nuagaon (NXN)06:5406:551m 2721.250SER--PIN - 770035, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)07:2907:378m 2749.766SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)08:0408:051m 2779.553SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)09:2509:305m 2850.879SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)09:5009:522m 2877.036ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)10:30 2899.5-ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08312 timetable?

It is important to check 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special?

Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special train number is 08312.

What are the 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special running days?

The 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special runs on Mon and Thu between Banaras (BSBS) and Sambalpur Jn (SBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08312 from the source station?

The 08312 departs from its source station Sambalpur Jn (SBP) at 15:00.

How much distance does Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special cover?

Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 899 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08312 to reach the destination?

The 08312 takes 19h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Sambalpur Jn at 10:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08312 has between Banaras and Sambalpur Jn?

The 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special take to reach Sambalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:30 +1 night to the Sambalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special usually arrives at BSBS and SBP?

Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Banaras (BSBS) and platform number -- at Sambalpur Jn (SBP).

How many major stations 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special passes by 28 major stations which are Banaras (BSBS), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Kudra (KTQ), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Japla (JPL), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Untari Road (URD), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Tori Jn (TORI), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Ramgarh Cantt (RMT), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Hatia (HTE), Pokla (PKF), Bano (BANO), Nuagaon (NXN), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rengali (RGL), Sambalpur Jn (SBP).