08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 (22:22)

Train : 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur SpecialDep Days: S - T - T F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 62 halts Duration : 49h 35m

From : JATDeparture : 14:45 To : SBP Arrival : 16:20 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2351 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)14:45 10.070NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)15:0315:052m 121.065NR2Vijaypur (Distt. Samba) 184120, Jammu and Kashmir
Hira Nagar (HRNR)15:2915:312m 147.249NR2Hiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Jn (PTK)16:3517:0025m 199.538NR3Pathankot 145001, Punjab
Dinanagar (DNN)17:3817:402m 1123.767NR1Dinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
Gurdaspur (GSP)17:5017:522m 1134.959NR1Gurdaspur, Punjab
Dhariwal (DHW)18:0618:082m 1148.757NR1Dist. - Gurdaspur, Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)18:2818:302m 1167.742NR1Batala, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)19:2519:5025m 1206.380NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)20:0420:062m 1225.083NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)20:2320:252m 1248.654NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)21:0521:1510m 1284.831NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)21:2421:273m 1289.582NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)21:3921:412m 1306.025NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)22:3622:382m 1328.430NR1District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)23:0523:1510m 1341.950NR2Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)01:3001:4515m 2454.160NR--Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)02:3002:4010m 2498.970NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Shahabad Markanda (SHDM)02:5702:592m 2518.783NR1136136, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)03:1503:172m 2540.887NR2Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)03:4003:422m 2574.037NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)04:3804:402m 2608.385NR1Panipat 132103, Haryana
Sonipat Jn (SNP)05:1205:142m 2653.665NR1Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)05:5105:532m 2694.05NR2110007, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)06:3006:5020m 2696.834NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)07:2607:282m 2717.280NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)08:4808:502m 2823.255NCR--Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)10:1510:205m 2901.561NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)10:5610:582m 2937.960NCR--District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)11:5311:585m 2993.275NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)12:5913:001m 21069.447NCR--Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)14:2014:3010m 21132.678NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)15:3015:322m 21210.365NCR2Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)17:2017:3010m 21327.172NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Meja Road (MJA)18:0218:031m 21365.285NCR--Distt. Prayagraj PIN 212305, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)18:3418:362m 21409.240NCR--Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)18:4718:525m 21416.549NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)19:3019:355m 21447.752NCR--Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Sonbhadra (SBDR)21:0321:052m 21523.719NCR--Dist. - Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)22:3022:4010m 21550.360ECR--SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Renukut (RNQ)23:2223:242m 21592.360ECR--Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Duddhinagar (DXN)23:4523:472m 21613.571ECR--Distt.- Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
WyndhamGanj (WDM)00:0600:082m 31635.959ECR--Distt.- Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Nagar Untari (NUQ)00:2000:222m 31647.779ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Garhwa (GHQ)00:4800:502m 31681.740ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)01:0501:105m 31691.767ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)01:4001:422m 31725.160ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)02:0902:145m 31752.378ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)02:4502:472m 31792.775ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)03:1303:152m 31825.374ECR--Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)03:3803:402m 31853.556ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)04:1904:245m 31889.711ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)06:0006:1010m 31908.024ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)06:2306:285m 31913.162SER--Ramgarh District, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)07:2007:255m 31966.543SER--PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)08:4508:5510m 32029.528SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)09:1009:2010m 32036.451SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand
Govindpur Road (GBX)10:0910:101m 32078.164SER--khunti, Jharkhand
Bano (BANO)10:5911:001m 32130.055SER--835201, Jharkhand
Orga (ORGA)11:3911:401m 32165.828SER--Jharkhand - 835201, Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)12:5513:0510m 32200.969SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)13:3113:321m 32230.844SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)15:1015:2010m 32302.049SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)16:20 32350.7-ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special time table?

If you want to check 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08310 timetable?

It is important to check 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special?

Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special train number is 08310.

What are the 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special running days?

The 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special runs on Sun, Tue, Thu and Fri between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Sambalpur Jn (SBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08310 from the source station?

The 08310 departs from its source station Sambalpur Jn (SBP) at 14:45.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special cover?

Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special covers a total distance of 2351 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08310 to reach the destination?

The 08310 takes 49h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special reaches its destination station Sambalpur Jn at 16:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08310 has between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Jn?

The 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special has 63 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special take to reach Sambalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:20 +2 nights to the Sambalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special usually arrives at JAT and SBP?

Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 1 at Sambalpur Jn (SBP).

How many major stations 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special crosses?

The 08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special passes by 63 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ), Hira Nagar (HRNR), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Dinanagar (DNN), Gurdaspur (GSP), Dhariwal (DHW), Batala Jn (BAT), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Jandiala (JNL), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Shahabad Markanda (SHDM), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Karnal (KUN), Panipat Jn (PNP), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Jhinjhak (JJK), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Fatehpur (FTP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Meja Road (MJA), Vindhyachal (BDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Chunar Jn (CAR), Sonbhadra (SBDR), Chopan (CPU), Renukut (RNQ), Duddhinagar (DXN), WyndhamGanj (WDM), Nagar Untari (NUQ), Garhwa (GHQ), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Latehar (LTHR), Tori Jn (TORI), Khalari (KLRE), Patratu (PTRU), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Ramgarh Cantt (RMT), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Hatia (HTE), Govindpur Road (GBX), Bano (BANO), Orga (ORGA), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Sambalpur Jn (SBP).