08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 17 (18:48)

Train : 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 32h 55m

From : BGKTDeparture : 01:30 To : BSP Arrival : 10:25 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1821 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)01:30 10.023NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)01:4001:5010m 13.871NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)03:0003:022m 186.929NWR--342902, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)03:4303:485m 1106.880NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)04:2104:243m 1150.846NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)05:2105:243m 1194.583NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)05:3405:362m 1208.451NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)07:4007:5010m 1313.950NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)07:5908:012m 1321.362NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)08:5809:002m 1379.953NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)10:1510:3520m 1445.795WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)10:5811:002m 1482.186WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)11:5012:0010m 1553.690WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)12:4812:502m 1625.892WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Shamgarh (SGZ)13:3013:322m 1687.273WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)13:5613:582m 1716.346WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)15:2015:3515m 1779.067WR3Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)16:2516:305m 1834.568WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)17:2317:252m 1894.674WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)18:0018:022m 1937.781WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)18:3318:352m 1979.433WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)19:4519:5510m 11018.029WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)20:0820:102m 11024.265WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)21:1221:142m 11091.842WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)21:4021:5010m 11109.863WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)02:3502:5015m 21408.262CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)04:4604:482m 21537.863SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)06:2706:292m 21642.340SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)07:1507:205m 21672.760SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)07:2907:312m 21681.658SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)08:0008:1010m 21709.774SECR6Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)09:0209:042m 21774.035SECR4Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)10:25 21820.6-SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special time table?

If you want to check 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08244 timetable?

It is important to check 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special train number is 08244.

What are the 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special running days?

The 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special runs on Thu and Sat between Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08244 from the source station?

The 08244 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 01:30.

How much distance does Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special cover?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special covers a total distance of 1821 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08244 to reach the destination?

The 08244 takes 32h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 10:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08244 has between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Jn?

The 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:25 +1 night to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special usually arrives at BGKT and BSP?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and platform number -- at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special crosses?

The 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special passes by 32 major stations which are Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Gotan (GOTN), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Shamgarh (SGZ), Chau Mahla (CMU), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Berchha (BCH), Shujalpur (SJP), Sehore (SEH), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).