08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (21:47)

Train : 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - - T F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 74 halts Duration : 42h 45m

From : ASRDeparture : 16:10 To : BSP Arrival : 10:55 +2 nights Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2012 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)10:55 32012.3-SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Amritsar Jn (ASR)16:10 10.080NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)16:2416:262m 118.783NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)16:4316:452m 142.357NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)17:2317:307m 178.531NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)17:3917:412m 183.282NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)17:5317:552m 199.7118NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Goraya (GRY)18:0018:022m 1109.569NR1Goraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)18:1318:152m 1122.116NR1District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)19:0519:138m 1135.538NR1Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Sanehwal (SNL)19:3719:392m 1150.614NR2Sanehwal (Distt.Ludhiana) 141120, Punjab
Doraha (DOA)20:0920:112m 1157.857NR2Doraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
Chawa Pail (CHA)20:2120:232m 1167.265NR2Ludhiana, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)20:3320:352m 1178.155NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)20:4420:462m 1186.348NR2District Fatehgarh Sahib - 147301, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)20:5821:002m 1195.876NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)21:2021:222m 1221.224NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)22:1222:142m 1241.518NR1District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)22:4022:455m 1249.267NR2District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Barara (RAA)23:0723:092m 1273.980NR1Barara, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)23:2523:272m 1295.142NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)23:3423:362m 1300.031NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:3500:405m 2330.374NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)01:0801:102m 2364.680NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)01:2801:302m 2388.683NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)01:4601:482m 2410.878NR--Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Daurala (DRLA)02:0102:032m 2427.766NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)02:1402:162m 2439.824NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)02:2702:325m 2444.190NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)02:4502:472m 2463.783NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Guldhar (GUH)03:0003:022m 2481.728NR2Uttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)03:2303:252m 2491.429NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)03:3903:401m 2498.133NR3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)04:1004:2515m 2514.466NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Ballabh Garh (BVH)04:5104:532m 2543.251NR--PIN 121001, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)05:1805:202m 2564.453NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Kosi Kalan (KSV)06:0806:102m 2606.956NCR--Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Chata (CHJ)06:2106:221m 2617.230NCR--Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:2507:305m 2648.479NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)08:0808:102m 2698.216NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)08:2508:305m 2702.250NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)09:3309:352m 2754.745NCR--Dholpur, Rajasthan
Morena (MRA)10:1110:132m 2781.772NCR--Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)10:4510:472m 2820.352NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)11:3611:382m 2862.559NCR--Dabra Distt Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)12:0912:112m 2892.938NCR--Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:5013:0010m 2917.853NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)13:5713:592m 2968.485NCR--Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)14:2714:292m 21008.253NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)15:4015:455m 21071.045WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)16:0816:102m 21088.446WCR--State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)16:4716:492m 21116.8139WCR--District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)17:0617:082m 21156.362WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:0018:055m 21209.731WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)18:1718:192m 21215.969WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)19:1819:202m 21283.518WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:2020:3010m 21301.574WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)21:2721:281m 21371.965CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)22:0222:042m 21408.666CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)22:2522:272m 21431.787CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)22:4322:441m 21454.942CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)02:1002:2515m 31599.923CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)03:0003:022m 31613.990SECR--Kamptee, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)03:3403:362m 31661.778SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)03:5003:522m 31679.875SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Tirora (TRO)04:0804:102m 31699.936SECR--Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)05:0005:055m 31729.584SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)05:2105:232m 31751.974SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)05:3505:372m 31766.865SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)06:1006:155m 31802.678SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)06:3906:445m 31834.045SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)07:2507:3510m 31864.433SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)07:5107:532m 31873.353SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)08:2508:3510m 31901.469SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)09:0809:102m 31939.678SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)09:3009:322m 31965.734SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08238 timetable?

It is important to check 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special?

Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special train number is 08238.

What are the 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special running days?

The 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Thu and Fri between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 08238 from the source station?

The 08238 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 16:10.

How much distance does Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special cover?

Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2012 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08238 to reach the destination?

The 08238 takes 42h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 10:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08238 has between Amritsar Jn and Bilaspur Jn?

The 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special has 75 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 10:55 +2 nights to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special usually arrives at ASR and BSP?

Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number -- at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special passes by 75 major stations which are Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Jandiala (JNL), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Goraya (GRY), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Sanehwal (SNL), Doraha (DOA), Chawa Pail (CHA), Khanna (KNN), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Barara (RAA), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Khatauli (KAT), Daurala (DRLA), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Modinagar (MDNR), Guldhar (GUH), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Palwal (PWL), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Chata (CHJ), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Morena (MRA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Dabra (DBA), Datia (DAA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Talbahat (TBT), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Vidisha (BHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Multai (MTY), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Kamptee (KP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Tirora (TRO), Gondia Jn (G), Amgaon (AGN), Salekasa (SKS), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Raipur Jn (R), Tilda Neora (TLD), Bhatapara (BYT).